FundBATSSmart Betas

Kurv Yield Premium Strategy Google GOOGL ETF

GOOP CBOE - exBATS

Kurv Yield Premium Strategy Google (GOOGL) ETF seeks to provide current income while maintaining the opportunity for exposure to the share price of the common stock of Alphabet Inc., subject to a limit on potential investment gains. Enhanced income strategies are focused on generating monthly cash...

36.63USD
+6.77 (+22.69%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
3.69%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
32.7%
High Risk
Beta
1.05
vs the market
52-week range
29.8546.83
01 Performance

How GOOP has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Above Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+4.5 pts
0%20%40%60% GOOP +27.2% Price +22.7%

Over 1 year, GOOP returned +27.2% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +4.5 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
32.7%High Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±33% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−27.1%
0%-16%−27.1%

Deepest fall −27.1% on Sep 9, 2026 — 119 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 57% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
GOOP tends to move+10.5%

A beta of 1.05 means GOOP has moved roughly in line with the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.91 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
36.63
  • 12-day average36.08 +1.5%
  • 26-day average35.97 +1.8%
  • 50-day average36.39 +0.6%
  • 200-day average36.56 +0.2%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought47.6

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield3.69%

About 37 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.35
Last paid
Sep 16, 2026

Last 12 months

1.35 USD / share
0.45Feb 180.45Apr 220.45Sep 16
05 Themes

Where GOOP shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold GOOP. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Kurv Yield Premium Strategy Google GOOGL ETF

Kurv Yield Premium Strategy Google (GOOGL) ETF seeks to provide current income while maintaining the opportunity for exposure to the share price of the common stock of Alphabet Inc., subject to a limit on potential investment gains. Enhanced income strategies are focused on generating monthly cash flow through diversified multiple sources, including harvesting covered call option premiums, dividends, and interest income

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
GOOP
Exchange
CBOE - exBATS
ISIN
US78433H7171
CUSIP
78433H717
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Smart Betas
Industry
Covered Calls
All key statistics

Details

NameKurv Yield Premium Strategy Google GOOGL ETF
TickerGOOP
ISINUS78433H7171
CUSIP78433H717
ExchangeBATS
CategorySmart Betas
Sub CategoryCovered Calls
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateOct 30, 2023
Benchmark-

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD36.63
52W Low / High 29.85 / 46.83
1Y Total Return27.21%
Above Average
1Y Volatility31.93%
High Risk
Beta1.05
12M Dividends1.350
Last Dividend DateSep 16, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield3.69%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put GOOP to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test GOOP in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.