FundBATSDeveloped Markets (ex-US)

Goldman Sachs MarketBeta International Equity ETF

GSID CBOE - exBATS

The Fund provides efficient and diversified access to approximately 85% of the broad developed markets excluding North America market in one fund. MarketBeta™ ETFs can be combined with other funds to construct or complete a core portfolio position. Asset allocators can implement views using “market...

74.22USD
+8.68 (+13.24%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
1.00%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
15.9%
Average Risk
Beta
0.72
vs the market
52-week range
64.3578.32
01 Performance

How GSID has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+1.1 pts
0%5%10%15%20% GSID +14.4% Price +13.2%

Over 1 year, GSID returned +14.4% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +1.1 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
15.9%Average Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±16% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−11.3%
0%-7%−11.3%

Deepest fall −11.3% on Mar 20, 2026 — 23 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 12% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
GSID tends to move+7.2%

A beta of 0.72 means GSID has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.86 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
74.22
  • 12-day average74.85 −0.8%
  • 26-day average75.47 −1.7%
  • 50-day average75.80 −2.1%
  • 200-day average73.27 +1.3%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought34.6

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield1.00%

About 10 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.74
Last paid
Sep 24, 2026

Last 12 months

0.74 USD / share
0.36Dec 230.39Sep 24
05 Themes

Where GSID shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold GSID. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Goldman Sachs MarketBeta International Equity ETF

The Fund provides efficient and diversified access to approximately 85% of the broad developed markets excluding North America market in one fund. MarketBeta™ ETFs can be combined with other funds to construct or complete a core portfolio position. Asset allocators can implement views using “market beta” exposures.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
GSID
Exchange
CBOE - exBATS
ISIN
US3814301806
CUSIP
381430180
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Developed Markets (ex-US)
Industry
Investable Market Core
Benchmark
Solactive GBS Developed Markets ex North America Large & Mid Cap Index
All key statistics

Details

NameGoldman Sachs MarketBeta International Equity ETF
TickerGSID
ISINUS3814301806
CUSIP381430180
ExchangeBATS
CategoryDeveloped Markets (ex-US)
Sub CategoryInvestable Market Core
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateMay 12, 2020
BenchmarkSolactive GBS Developed Markets ex North America Large & Mid Cap Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD74.22
52W Low / High 64.35 / 78.32
1Y Total Return14.38%
Below Average
1Y Volatility15.70%
Average Risk
Beta0.72
12M Dividends0.7426
Last Dividend DateSep 24, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield1.00%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put GSID to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test GSID in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.