FundBATSCorporate High Yield

iShares® iBonds® 2025 Term High Yield and Income ETF

IBHE CBOE - exBATS

The iShares® iBonds® 2025 Term High Yield and Income ETF seeks to track the investment results of an index composed of U.S. dollar-denominated, high yield and other income generating corporate bonds maturing in 2025. The fund combines the defined maturity and regular income distribution characteris...

23.16USD
+0.16 (+0.70%) 1 Year · close Dec 15

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
0.74%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
0.9%
Low Risk
Beta
0.05
vs the market
52-week range
22.9923.16
01 Performance

How IBHE has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Dec 15
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+0.7 pts
0%1%1%2% IBHE +1.4% Price +0.7%

Over 1 year, IBHE returned +1.4% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +0.7 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
0.9%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±1% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−0.1%
0%-1%−0.1%

Deepest fall −0.1% on Nov 14, 2025 — 1 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
IBHE tends to move+0.5%

A beta of 0.05 means IBHE has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 3.00 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
23.16
  • 12-day average23.14 +0.1%
  • 26-day average23.11 +0.2%
  • 50-day average23.07 +0.4%
  • 200-day average22.76 +1.7%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Overbought
OversoldOverbought79.6

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield0.74%

About 7 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.17
Last paid
Dec 1, 2025

Last 12 months

0.17 USD / share
0.09Nov 30.08Dec 1
05 Themes

Where IBHE shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold IBHE. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About iShares® iBonds® 2025 Term High Yield and Income ETF

The iShares® iBonds® 2025 Term High Yield and Income ETF seeks to track the investment results of an index composed of U.S. dollar-denominated, high yield and other income generating corporate bonds maturing in 2025. The fund combines the defined maturity and regular income distribution characteristics of a bond with the transparency and tradability of a stock. This Fund is covered by U.S. Patent Nos. 8,438,100 and 8,655,770.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
IBHE
Exchange
CBOE - exBATS
ISIN
US46435U1685
CUSIP
46435U168
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Corporate High Yield
Industry
Short Term
Benchmark
Bloomberg Barclays 2025 Term High Yield and Income Index
All key statistics

Details

NameiShares® iBonds® 2025 Term High Yield and Income ETF
TickerIBHE
ISINUS46435U1685
CUSIP46435U168
ExchangeBATS
CategoryCorporate High Yield
Sub CategoryShort Term
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateMay 7, 2019
BenchmarkBloomberg Barclays 2025 Term High Yield and Income Index

Shareas of Dec 15, 2025

Close Price USD23.16
52W Low / High 22.99 / 23.16
1Y Total Return1.42%
Below Average
1Y Volatility0.38%
Low Risk
Beta0.05
12M Dividends0.171
Last Dividend DateDec 1, 2025
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield0.74%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put IBHE to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test IBHE in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.