FundBATSDeveloped Markets (ex-US)

iShares International Dividend Growth ETF

IGRO CBOE - exBATS

The iShares International Dividend Growth ETF seeks to track the investment results of an index composed of international equities with a history of consistently growing dividends.

88.80USD
+10.68 (+13.67%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
1.04%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
12.8%
Below Average
Beta
0.54
vs the market
52-week range
77.7493.38
01 Performance

How IGRO has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+1.2 pts
0%5%10%15%20% IGRO +14.8% Price +13.7%

Over 1 year, IGRO returned +14.8% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +1.2 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
12.8%Below Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±13% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−10.0%
0%-6%−10.0%

Deepest fall −10.0% on Mar 20, 2026 — 22 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 12% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
IGRO tends to move+5.4%

A beta of 0.54 means IGRO has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 1.01 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
88.80
  • 12-day average88.90 −0.1%
  • 26-day average89.63 −0.9%
  • 50-day average90.00 −1.3%
  • 200-day average87.05 +2.0%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought34.4

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield1.04%

About 10 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.92
Last paid
Sep 15, 2026

Last 12 months

0.92 USD / share
0.50Dec 150.43Sep 15
05 Themes

Where IGRO shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold IGRO. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About iShares International Dividend Growth ETF

The iShares International Dividend Growth ETF seeks to track the investment results of an index composed of international equities with a history of consistently growing dividends.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
IGRO
Exchange
CBOE - exBATS
ISIN
US46435G5247
CUSIP
46435G524
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Developed Markets (ex-US)
Industry
InvestableMkt Growth
Benchmark
Morningstar® Global ex-US Dividend Growth Index℠
All key statistics

Details

NameiShares International Dividend Growth ETF
TickerIGRO
ISINUS46435G5247
CUSIP46435G524
ExchangeBATS
CategoryDeveloped Markets (ex-US)
Sub CategoryInvestableMkt Growth
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateMay 17, 2016
BenchmarkMorningstar® Global ex-US Dividend Growth Index℠

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD88.80
52W Low / High 77.74 / 93.38
1Y Total Return14.85%
Average
1Y Volatility12.72%
Below Average
Beta0.54
12M Dividends0.922
Last Dividend DateSep 15, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield1.04%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put IGRO to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test IGRO in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.