FundBATSFixed Income

JPMorgan Core Plus Bond ETF

JCPB CBOE - exBATS

JPMorgan Core Plus Bond ETF is designed to deliver high level of current income from a portfolio of investment grade and non-investment grade securities. The fund invests primarily in investment-grade bonds, with the flexibility to add up to 30% in below investment grade rated securities and 25% in...

44.81USD
−1.40 (−3.02%) 1 Year · close Oct 13

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
3.38%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
4.0%
Below Average
Beta
0.09
vs the market
52-week range
44.5447.37
01 Performance

How JCPB has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 13
Subpar performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+3.3 pts
-4%-2%0%2%4% JCPB +0.3% Price −3.0%

Over 1 year, JCPB returned +0.3% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +3.3 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
4.0%Below Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±4% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−6.0%
0%-3%−6.0%

Deepest fall −6.0% on Oct 5, 2026 — 220 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 6% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
JCPB tends to move+0.9%

A beta of 0.09 means JCPB has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -1.21 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
44.81
  • 12-day average44.78 +0.1%
  • 26-day average45.00 −0.4%
  • 50-day average45.32 −1.1%
  • 200-day average45.85 −2.3%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Oversold
OversoldOverbought29.0

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield3.38%

About 34 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.51
Last paid
Oct 1, 2026

Last 12 months

1.51 USD / share
0.19Nov 30.19Dec 10.19Dec 310.20Feb 20.19Mar 20.19Apr 10.19Aug 30.18Oct 1
05 Themes

Where JCPB shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold JCPB. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About JPMorgan Core Plus Bond ETF

JPMorgan Core Plus Bond ETF is designed to deliver high level of current income from a portfolio of investment grade and non-investment grade securities. The fund invests primarily in investment-grade bonds, with the flexibility to add up to 30% in below investment grade rated securities and 25% in foreign securities

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
JCPB
Exchange
CBOE - exBATS
ISIN
US46641Q6706
CUSIP
46641Q670
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Fixed Income
Industry
Aggregate
All key statistics

Details

NameJPMorgan Core Plus Bond ETF
TickerJCPB
ISINUS46641Q6706
CUSIP46641Q670
ExchangeBATS
CategoryFixed Income
Sub CategoryAggregate
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateJan 28, 2019
Benchmark-

Shareas of Oct 13, 2026

Close Price USD44.81
52W Low / High 44.54 / 47.37
1Y Total Return0.26%
Subpar
1Y Volatility3.99%
Below Average
Beta0.09
12M Dividends1.51393
Last Dividend DateOct 1, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield3.38%

Dataas of Oct 14, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put JCPB to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test JCPB in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.