FundBATSSmart Betas

Pacer Swan SOS Conservative (April) ETF

PSCW CBOE - exBATS

An exchange traded fund (ETF) that seeks to match returns, before fees and expenses, of the SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (the “underlying ETF”) up to a predetermined upside cap (the “Cap”), while also providing a downside risk mitigation buffer (the “Buffer”) over an approximate one-year period.

30.85USD
+3.49 (+12.75%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
0.00%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
3.8%
Low Risk
Beta
0.43
vs the market
52-week range
27.2530.85
01 Performance

How PSCW has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
0.0 pts
0%5%10% PSCW +12.7% Price +12.7%

Over 1 year, PSCW returned +12.7% with dividends reinvested — dividends added 0.0 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
3.8%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±4% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−1.5%
0%-1%−1.5%

Deepest fall −1.5% on Nov 20, 2025 — 24 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
PSCW tends to move+4.3%

A beta of 0.43 means PSCW has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 3.05 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
30.85
  • 12-day average30.76 +0.3%
  • 26-day average30.68 +0.5%
  • 50-day average30.54 +1.0%
  • 200-day average29.50 +4.6%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought65.4

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Themes

Where PSCW shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold PSCW. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

05 Profile

About Pacer Swan SOS Conservative (April) ETF

An exchange traded fund (ETF) that seeks to match returns, before fees and expenses, of the SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (the “underlying ETF”) up to a predetermined upside cap (the “Cap”), while also providing a downside risk mitigation buffer (the “Buffer”) over an approximate one-year period.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
PSCW
Exchange
CBOE - exBATS
ISIN
US69374H5431
CUSIP
69374H543
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Smart Betas
Industry
DownsideProtection/UpsideLimits
Benchmark
SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust
All key statistics

Details

NamePacer Swan SOS Conservative (April) ETF
TickerPSCW
ISINUS69374H5431
CUSIP69374H543
ExchangeBATS
CategorySmart Betas
Sub CategoryDownsideProtection/UpsideLimits
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateMar 31, 2021
BenchmarkSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD30.85
52W Low / High 27.25 / 30.85
1Y Total Return12.75%
Below Average
1Y Volatility3.80%
Low Risk
Beta0.43
12M Dividends0.000
Last Dividend Date-
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put PSCW to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test PSCW in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.