FundBATSTechnology

AXS Esoterica NextG Economy ETF

WUGI CBOE - exBATS

WUGI is an actively-managed ETF that will invest in US and non-US equity securities of companies that are meaningfully participating in a digital economy enabled by fifth generation digital cellular network (ā€œ5Gā€) technology.

88.75USD
+4.34 (+5.14%) 1 Year Ā· close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
0.00%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility Ā· 1Y
35.3%
High Risk
Beta
1.44
vs the market
52-week range
62.6596.20
01 Performance

How WUGI has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price Ā· to Oct 12
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
0.0 pts
-20%-10%0%10% WUGI +5.1% Price +5.1%

Over 1 year, WUGI returned +5.1% with dividends reinvested — dividends added 0.0 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized Ā· 1Y
35.3%High Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±35% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
āˆ’28.2%
0%-16%āˆ’28.2%

Deepest fall āˆ’28.2% on Mar 30, 2026 — 152 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 76% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
WUGI tends to move+14.4%

A beta of 1.44 means WUGI has moved more than the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.31 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
88.75
  • 12-day average90.65 āˆ’2.1%
  • 26-day average89.11 āˆ’0.4%
  • 50-day average87.53 +1.4%
  • 200-day average82.32 +7.8%

The price is above 2 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought46.8

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Themes

Where WUGI shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold WUGI. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

05 Profile

About AXS Esoterica NextG Economy ETF

WUGI is an actively-managed ETF that will invest in US and non-US equity securities of companies that are meaningfully participating in a digital economy enabled by fifth generation digital cellular network (ā€œ5Gā€) technology.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
WUGI
Exchange
CBOE - exBATS
ISIN
US2965821091
CUSIP
296582109
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Technology
Industry
Disruptive Innovation
All key statistics

Details

NameAXS Esoterica NextG Economy ETF
TickerWUGI
ISINUS2965821091
CUSIP296582109
ExchangeBATS
CategoryTechnology
Sub CategoryDisruptive Innovation
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateMar 21, 2020
Benchmark-

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD88.75
52W Low / High 62.65 / 96.20
1Y Total Return5.14%
Below Average
1Y Volatility34.92%
High Risk
Beta1.44
12M Dividends0.000
Last Dividend Date-
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put WUGI to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test WUGI in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.