FundNASDAQCorporate Investment Grade

Invesco BulletShares® 2026 Corporate Bond ETF

BSCQ NASDAQ

The Invesco BulletShares® 2026 Corporate Bond ETF is based on the Nasdaq Bulletshares® USD Corporate Bond 2026 Index. The Index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of US dollar-denominated investment grade corporate bonds with maturities or effective maturities in 2026

19.55USD
+0.73 (+3.88%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
214M
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.10%
per year
Dividend yield
4.04%
Monthly
Volatility · 1Y
0.7%
Low Risk
Beta
0.04
vs the market
52-week range
18.8219.56
01 Performance

How BSCQ has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Strong performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−45.6 pts
0%20%40% BSCQ +8.1% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, BSCQ returned +8.1% with dividends reinvested — −45.6 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
0.7%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±1% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−0.3%
0%-1%−0.3%

Deepest fall −0.3% on Sep 23, 2026 — 5 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%BSCQ+8.1% · σ 1%

Over 1 year, BSCQ delivered less return, with less risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
BSCQ tends to move+0.4%

A beta of 0.04 means BSCQ has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 1.45 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
19.55
  • 12-day average19.53 +0.1%
  • 26-day average19.51 +0.2%
  • 50-day average19.47 +0.4%
  • 200-day average19.25 +1.5%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Overbought
OversoldOverbought78.6

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

Corporate Investment Grade · Short Term — tracking the Nasdaq Bulletshares® USD Corporate Bond 2026 Index.

  • Assets under management214MUSD
  • Expense ratio0.10%per year
  • Holdings254
  • Risk score1.6Low

Launched September 2016. Fund data as of Feb 27, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield4.04%

About 40 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.79
Frequency
Monthly
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.72 USD / share
0.07Oct 200.07Nov 240.07Dec 220.07Jan 200.07Feb 230.07Mar 230.06Apr 200.07May 180.06Jul 200.06Aug 240.07Sep 21
06 Themes

Where BSCQ shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold BSCQ. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

07 Profile

About Invesco BulletShares® 2026 Corporate Bond ETF

The Invesco BulletShares® 2026 Corporate Bond ETF is based on the Nasdaq Bulletshares® USD Corporate Bond 2026 Index. The Index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of US dollar-denominated investment grade corporate bonds with maturities or effective maturities in 2026

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
  • 254 holdings
Ticker
BSCQ
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US46138J7919
CUSIP
46138J791
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Corporate Investment Grade
Industry
Short Term
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco BulletShares® 2026 Corporate Bond ETF
TickerBSCQ
ISINUS46138J7919
CUSIP46138J791
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryCorporate Investment Grade
Sub CategoryShort Term
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateSep 16, 2016
BenchmarkNasdaq Bulletshares® USD Corporate Bond 2026 Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD19.55
52W Low / High 18.82 / 19.56
1Y Total Return8.07%
Strong
1Y Volatility1.21%
Low Risk
Beta0.04
12M Dividends0.78902
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. FrequencyMonthly
Dividend Yield4.04%

Dataas of Feb 27, 2020

AUM214 M
Discount/Premium-0.057%
NAV20.99
Shares Outstanding10 M
Volume 20D Avg54 K
Nbr of Holdings254
Risk RankLow
Net Expense0.100%
Options available-
Next step

Put BSCQ to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test BSCQ in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.