FundNASDAQCorporate Investment Grade

Invesco BulletShares® 2029 Corporate Bond ETF

BSCT NASDAQ

The Invesco BulletShares® 2029 Corporate Bond ETF is based on the Nasdaq BulletShares® USD Corporate Bond 2029 Index. The Index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of US dollar-denominated, investment-grade corporate bonds with effective maturities in 2029

18.28USD
+0.22 (+1.22%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
18.6M
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.10%
per year
Dividend yield
4.57%
Monthly
Volatility · 1Y
2.2%
Low Risk
Beta
0.09
vs the market
52-week range
18.0218.46
01 Performance

How BSCT has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Above Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−47.9 pts
0%20%40% BSCT +5.8% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, BSCT returned +5.8% with dividends reinvested — −47.9 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
2.2%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±2% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−1.6%
0%-1%−1.6%

Deepest fall −1.6% on Mar 26, 2026 — 27 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%BSCT+5.8% · σ 2%

Over 1 year, BSCT delivered less return, with less risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
BSCT tends to move+0.9%

A beta of 0.09 means BSCT has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -0.36 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
18.28
  • 12-day average18.26 +0.1%
  • 26-day average18.27 +0.0%
  • 50-day average18.30 −0.2%
  • 200-day average18.24 +0.2%

The price is above 3 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought48.5

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

Corporate Investment Grade · Intermediate — tracking the Nasdaq BulletShares® USD Corporate Bond 2029 Index.

  • Assets under management18.6MUSD
  • Expense ratio0.10%per year
  • Holdings157

Launched September 2019. Fund data as of Feb 27, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield4.57%

About 46 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.83
Frequency
Monthly
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.76 USD / share
0.07Oct 200.07Nov 240.07Dec 220.07Jan 200.07Feb 230.07Mar 230.07Apr 200.07May 180.07Jul 200.07Aug 240.07Sep 21
06 Themes

Where BSCT shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold BSCT. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

07 Profile

About Invesco BulletShares® 2029 Corporate Bond ETF

The Invesco BulletShares® 2029 Corporate Bond ETF is based on the Nasdaq BulletShares® USD Corporate Bond 2029 Index. The Index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of US dollar-denominated, investment-grade corporate bonds with effective maturities in 2029

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
  • 157 holdings
Ticker
BSCT
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US46138J5772
CUSIP
46138J577
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Corporate Investment Grade
Industry
Intermediate
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco BulletShares® 2029 Corporate Bond ETF
TickerBSCT
ISINUS46138J5772
CUSIP46138J577
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryCorporate Investment Grade
Sub CategoryIntermediate
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateSep 12, 2019
BenchmarkNasdaq BulletShares® USD Corporate Bond 2029 Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD18.28
52W Low / High 18.02 / 18.46
1Y Total Return5.84%
Above Average
1Y Volatility2.46%
Low Risk
Beta0.09
12M Dividends0.83479
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. FrequencyMonthly
Dividend Yield4.57%

Dataas of Feb 27, 2020

AUM19 M
Discount/Premium-0.218%
NAV20.66
Shares Outstanding900 K
Volume 20D Avg9.2 K
Nbr of Holdings157
Risk Rank-
Net Expense0.100%
Options available-
Next step

Put BSCT to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test BSCT in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.