FundNASDAQCorporate Investment Grade

Invesco BulletShares® 2031 Corporate Bond ETF

BSCV NASDAQ

The Invesco BulletShares® 2031 Corporate Bond ETF is based on the Nasdaq BulletShares® USD Corporate Bond 2031 Index. The Index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of US dollar-denominated, investment-grade corporate bonds with effective maturities in 2031. The Fund does not purchase al...

15.87USD
−0.13 (−0.80%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
4.83%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
3.4%
Below Average
Beta
0.12
vs the market
52-week range
15.7716.33
01 Performance

How BSCV has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−49.7 pts
0%20%40% BSCV +4.0% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, BSCV returned +4.0% with dividends reinvested — −49.7 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
3.4%Below Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±3% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−3.5%
0%-2%−3.5%

Deepest fall −3.5% on Sep 28, 2026 — 213 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%BSCV+4.0% · σ 3%

Over 1 year, BSCV delivered less return, with less risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
BSCV tends to move+1.2%

A beta of 0.12 means BSCV has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -0.76 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
15.87
  • 12-day average15.85 +0.1%
  • 26-day average15.89 −0.2%
  • 50-day average15.96 −0.6%
  • 200-day average16.01 −0.9%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought41.3

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield4.83%

About 48 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.77
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.70 USD / share
0.06Oct 200.06Nov 240.06Dec 220.06Jan 200.06Feb 230.06Mar 230.06Apr 200.07May 180.07Jul 200.07Aug 240.06Sep 21
05 Themes

Where BSCV shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold BSCV. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Invesco BulletShares® 2031 Corporate Bond ETF

The Invesco BulletShares® 2031 Corporate Bond ETF is based on the Nasdaq BulletShares® USD Corporate Bond 2031 Index. The Index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of US dollar-denominated, investment-grade corporate bonds with effective maturities in 2031. The Fund does not purchase all of the securities in the Index; instead, the Fund utilizes a "sampling" methodology to seek to achieve its investment objective.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
BSCV
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US46138J4296
CUSIP
46138J429
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Corporate Investment Grade
Industry
Intermediate
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco BulletShares® 2031 Corporate Bond ETF
TickerBSCV
ISINUS46138J4296
CUSIP46138J429
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryCorporate Investment Grade
Sub CategoryIntermediate
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateSep 15, 2021
BenchmarkNasdaq BulletShares® USD Corporate Bond 2031 Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD15.87
52W Low / High 15.77 / 16.33
1Y Total Return4.00%
Average
1Y Volatility3.64%
Below Average
Beta0.12
12M Dividends0.76694
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield4.83%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put BSCV to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test BSCV in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.