FundNASDAQMunicipals

Invesco BulletShares® 2025 Municipal Bond ETF

BSMP NASDAQ

The Invesco BulletShares® 2025 Municipal Bond ETF is based on the Invesco BulletShares® USD Municipal Bond 2025 Index. The Index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of US dollar-denominated, issued by US state, state agencies, or local governments with effective maturities in 2025

24.49USD
+0.05 (+0.21%) 1 Year · close Dec 15

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
0.43%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
0.6%
Low Risk
Beta
0.01
vs the market
52-week range
24.4324.50
01 Performance

How BSMP has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Dec 15
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−4.7 pts
0%2%4%6% BSMP +0.6% Index +5.3%

Over 1 year, BSMP returned +0.6% with dividends reinvested — −4.7 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
0.6%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±1% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−0.1%
0%-1%−0.1%

Deepest fall −0.1% on Oct 29, 2025 — 1 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+5.3% · σ 12%BSMP+0.6% · σ 1%

Over 1 year, BSMP delivered less return, with less risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
BSMP tends to move+0.1%

A beta of 0.01 means BSMP has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -0.12 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
24.49
  • 12-day average24.49 −0.0%
  • 26-day average24.48 +0.0%
  • 50-day average24.46 +0.1%
  • 200-day average24.28 +0.8%

The price is above 3 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought46.5

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield0.43%

About 4 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.11
Last paid
Dec 15, 2025

Last 12 months

0.11 USD / share
0.05Oct 200.05Nov 240.01Dec 15
05 Themes

Where BSMP shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold BSMP. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Invesco BulletShares® 2025 Municipal Bond ETF

The Invesco BulletShares® 2025 Municipal Bond ETF is based on the Invesco BulletShares® USD Municipal Bond 2025 Index. The Index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of US dollar-denominated, issued by US state, state agencies, or local governments with effective maturities in 2025

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
BSMP
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US46138J5285
CUSIP
46138J528
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Municipals
Industry
Intermediate
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco BulletShares® 2025 Municipal Bond ETF
TickerBSMP
ISINUS46138J5285
CUSIP46138J528
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryMunicipals
Sub CategoryIntermediate
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateSep 25, 2019
BenchmarkInvesco BulletShares® Municipal Bond 2025 Index

Shareas of Dec 15, 2025

Close Price USD24.49
52W Low / High 24.43 / 24.50
1Y Total Return0.64%
Below Average
1Y Volatility0.25%
Low Risk
Beta0.01
12M Dividends0.1064
Last Dividend DateDec 15, 2025
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield0.43%

Dataas of Oct 14, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put BSMP to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test BSMP in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.