FundNASDAQMunicipals

Invesco BulletShares® 2027 Municipal Bond ETF

BSMR NASDAQ

The Invesco BulletShares® 2027 Municipal Bond ETF is based on the Invesco BulletShares® USD Municipal Bond 2027 Index. The Index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of US dollar-denominated, issued by US state, state agencies, or local governments with effective maturities in 2027

23.29USD
+0.21 (+0.93%) 1 Year · close Oct 13

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
2.73%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
1.6%
Low Risk
Beta
0.03
vs the market
52-week range
23.0023.59
01 Performance

How BSMR has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 13
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−50.0 pts
0%20%40% BSMR +3.7% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, BSMR returned +3.7% with dividends reinvested — −50.0 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
1.6%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±2% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−1.8%
0%-1%−1.8%

Deepest fall −1.8% on Sep 29, 2026 — 39 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%BSMR+3.7% · σ 2%

Over 1 year, BSMR delivered less return, with less risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
BSMR tends to move+0.3%

A beta of 0.03 means BSMR has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -0.65 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
23.29
  • 12-day average23.30 −0.0%
  • 26-day average23.35 −0.2%
  • 50-day average23.39 −0.4%
  • 200-day average23.33 −0.2%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought39.3

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield2.73%

About 27 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.64
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.58 USD / share
0.05Oct 200.05Nov 240.05Dec 220.05Jan 200.05Feb 230.05Mar 230.05Apr 200.06May 180.05Jul 200.05Aug 240.05Sep 21
05 Themes

Where BSMR shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold BSMR. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Invesco BulletShares® 2027 Municipal Bond ETF

The Invesco BulletShares® 2027 Municipal Bond ETF is based on the Invesco BulletShares® USD Municipal Bond 2027 Index. The Index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of US dollar-denominated, issued by US state, state agencies, or local governments with effective maturities in 2027

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
BSMR
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US46138J4940
CUSIP
46138J494
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Municipals
Industry
Long Term
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco BulletShares® 2027 Municipal Bond ETF
TickerBSMR
ISINUS46138J4940
CUSIP46138J494
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryMunicipals
Sub CategoryLong Term
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateSep 25, 2019
BenchmarkInvesco BulletShares® Municipal Bond 2027 Index

Shareas of Oct 13, 2026

Close Price USD23.29
52W Low / High 23.00 / 23.59
1Y Total Return3.69%
Average
1Y Volatility1.87%
Low Risk
Beta0.03
12M Dividends0.63686
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield2.73%

Dataas of Oct 14, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put BSMR to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test BSMR in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.