FundNASDAQFixed Income

Invesco BulletShares® 2032 Municipal Bond ETF

BSMW NASDAQ

The Invesco BulletShares® 2032 Municipal Bond ETF is based on the Invesco BulletShares® USD Municipal Bond 2032 Index. The Fund will invest at least 80% of its total assets in municipal bonds that comprise the index. The Index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of US dollar-denominated...

23.73USD
−0.55 (−2.27%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
3.41%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
3.3%
Below Average
Beta
0.02
vs the market
52-week range
23.3825.07
01 Performance

How BSMW has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−52.7 pts
0%20%40% BSMW +1.1% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, BSMW returned +1.1% with dividends reinvested — −52.7 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
3.3%Below Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±3% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−6.7%
0%-4%−6.7%

Deepest fall −6.7% on Sep 29, 2026 — 214 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 5% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%BSMW+1.1% · σ 3%

Over 1 year, BSMW delivered less return, with less risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
BSMW tends to move+0.2%

A beta of 0.02 means BSMW has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -1.34 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
23.73
  • 12-day average23.70 +0.1%
  • 26-day average23.87 −0.6%
  • 50-day average24.10 −1.5%
  • 200-day average24.39 −2.7%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought39.5

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield3.41%

About 34 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.81
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.74 USD / share
0.07Oct 200.07Nov 240.06Dec 220.07Jan 200.07Feb 230.07Mar 230.07Apr 200.06May 180.07Jul 200.07Aug 240.07Sep 21
05 Themes

Where BSMW shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold BSMW. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Invesco BulletShares® 2032 Municipal Bond ETF

The Invesco BulletShares® 2032 Municipal Bond ETF is based on the Invesco BulletShares® USD Municipal Bond 2032 Index. The Fund will invest at least 80% of its total assets in municipal bonds that comprise the index. The Index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of US dollar-denominated municipal securities, issued by US state, state agencies, or local governments with effective maturities in 2032

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
BSMW
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US46139W8331
CUSIP
46139W833
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Fixed Income
Industry
Municipals
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco BulletShares® 2032 Municipal Bond ETF
TickerBSMW
ISINUS46139W8331
CUSIP46139W833
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryFixed Income
Sub CategoryMunicipals
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateMar 1, 2023
BenchmarkInvesco BulletShares® USD Municipal Bond 2032 Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD23.73
52W Low / High 23.38 / 25.07
1Y Total Return1.06%
Below Average
1Y Volatility3.41%
Below Average
Beta0.02
12M Dividends0.80829
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield3.41%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put BSMW to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test BSMW in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.