FundNASDAQUS Equity

VictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Weighted ETF

CFO NASDAQ

The VictoryShares volatility weighted approach differs from competing methodologies that invest in low volatility companies. Instead, the indexes use volatility as a weighting mechanism to seek to achieve broad-market diversification

79.55USD
+7.96 (+11.12%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
632M
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.35%
per year
Dividend yield
1.25%
Monthly
Volatility · 1Y
10.5%
Low Risk
Beta
0.70
vs the market
52-week range
69.9183.27
01 Performance

How CFO has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−41.2 pts
0%20%40% CFO +12.5% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, CFO returned +12.5% with dividends reinvested — −41.2 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
10.5%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±11% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−7.1%
0%-4%−7.1%

Deepest fall −7.1% on Mar 30, 2026 — 28 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 11% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%CFO+12.5% · σ 11%

Over 1 year, CFO delivered less return, with less risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
CFO tends to move+7.0%

A beta of 0.70 means CFO has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.99 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
79.55
  • 12-day average78.88 +0.8%
  • 26-day average79.22 +0.4%
  • 50-day average79.64 −0.1%
  • 200-day average77.65 +2.4%

The price is above 3 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought53.8

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

US Equity · Multi-Factor (risk-weighted) — tracking the CEMP U.S. Large Cap 500 Long/Cash Volatility Weighted Index.

  • Assets under management632MUSD
  • Expense ratio0.35%per year
  • Holdings500
  • Risk score4.2Medium

Launched July 2014. Fund data as of Feb 28, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield1.25%

About 12 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.99
Frequency
Monthly
Last paid
Oct 8, 2026

Last 12 months

0.99 USD / share
0.04Nov 70.11Dec 110.11Jan 80.04Feb 90.12Mar 100.08Apr 90.03May 80.13Jun 90.08Jul 90.04Aug 70.13Sep 90.08Oct 8
07 Profile

About VictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Weighted ETF

The VictoryShares volatility weighted approach differs from competing methodologies that invest in low volatility companies. Instead, the indexes use volatility as a weighting mechanism to seek to achieve broad-market diversification

  • Featured in 3 curated themes
  • 500 holdings
Ticker
CFO
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US92647N7820
CUSIP
92647N782
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
US Equity
Industry
Multi-Factor (risk-weighted)
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Weighted ETF
TickerCFO
ISINUS92647N7820
CUSIP92647N782
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryUS Equity
Sub CategoryMulti-Factor (risk-weighted)
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateJul 2, 2014
BenchmarkCEMP U.S. Large Cap 500 Long/Cash Volatility Weighted Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD79.55
52W Low / High 69.91 / 83.27
1Y Total Return12.50%
Below Average
1Y Volatility10.49%
Low Risk
Beta0.70
12M Dividends0.99228
Last Dividend DateOct 8, 2026
Dist. FrequencyMonthly
Dividend Yield1.25%

Dataas of Feb 28, 2020

AUM632 M
Discount/Premium-0.369%
NAV47.35
Shares Outstanding13 M
Volume 20D Avg65 K
Nbr of Holdings500
Risk RankMedium
Net Expense0.350%
Options available-
Next step

Put CFO to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test CFO in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.