FundNASDAQGlobal ex-US

Dimensional Global ex US Core Fixed Income ETF

DFGX NASDAQ

The investment objective of the Dimensional Global ex US Core Fixed Income ETF is to maximize total returns. Total return is comprised of income and capital appreciation.

51.42USD
−0.46 (−0.89%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
4.57%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
4.3%
Average Risk
Beta
0.07
vs the market
52-week range
51.1052.88
01 Performance

How DFGX has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−50.1 pts
0%20%40% DFGX +3.6% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, DFGX returned +3.6% with dividends reinvested — −50.1 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
4.3%Average Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±4% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−3.4%
0%-2%−3.4%

Deepest fall −3.4% on Sep 28, 2026 — 213 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%DFGX+3.6% · σ 4%

Over 1 year, DFGX delivered less return, with less risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
DFGX tends to move+0.7%

A beta of 0.07 means DFGX has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -0.80 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
51.42
  • 12-day average51.34 +0.1%
  • 26-day average51.43 −0.0%
  • 50-day average51.62 −0.4%
  • 200-day average51.81 −0.8%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought43.0

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield4.57%

About 46 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
2.35
Last paid
Aug 18, 2026

Last 12 months

2.35 USD / share
0.56Nov 180.90Dec 160.70Jul 210.19Aug 18
05 Themes

Where DFGX shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold DFGX. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Dimensional Global ex US Core Fixed Income ETF

The investment objective of the Dimensional Global ex US Core Fixed Income ETF is to maximize total returns. Total return is comprised of income and capital appreciation.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
DFGX
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US25434V5755
CUSIP
25434V575
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Global ex-US
Industry
Investment Grade
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameDimensional Global ex US Core Fixed Income ETF
TickerDFGX
ISINUS25434V5755
CUSIP25434V575
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryGlobal ex-US
Sub CategoryInvestment Grade
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateNov 8, 2023
BenchmarkBloomberg Global Aggregate ex-USD Bond Index (hedged to USD)

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD51.42
52W Low / High 51.10 / 52.88
1Y Total Return3.64%
Average
1Y Volatility4.58%
Average Risk
Beta0.07
12M Dividends2.34993
Last Dividend DateAug 18, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield4.57%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put DFGX to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test DFGX in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.