FundNASDAQCommodities (Metals)

Invesco Electric Vehicle Metals Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETF

EVMT NASDAQ

The Electric Vehicle Metals Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETF (Fund) is an actively managed exchange-traded fund (ETF) that seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing in commodity-linked futures and other financial instruments that provide exposure to a diverse group of metals commonly used...

17.22USD
+2.23 (+14.85%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
11.62%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
16.0%
Average Risk
Beta
0.32
vs the market
52-week range
14.8419.56
01 Performance

How EVMT has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Above Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−25.5 pts
0%20%40% EVMT +28.2% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, EVMT returned +28.2% with dividends reinvested — −25.5 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
16.0%Average Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±16% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−12.5%
0%-7%−12.5%

Deepest fall −12.5% on Oct 8, 2026 — 128 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 41% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%EVMT+28.2% · σ 16%

Over 1 year, EVMT delivered less return with more risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
EVMT tends to move+3.2%

A beta of 0.32 means EVMT has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 1.08 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
17.22
  • 12-day average17.39 −1.0%
  • 26-day average17.55 −1.9%
  • 50-day average17.68 −2.6%
  • 200-day average17.46 −1.4%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Oversold
OversoldOverbought27.6

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield11.62%

About 116 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
2.00
Last paid
Dec 22, 2025

Last 12 months

2.00 USD / share
2.00Dec 22
05 Themes

Where EVMT shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold EVMT. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Invesco Electric Vehicle Metals Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETF

The Electric Vehicle Metals Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETF (Fund) is an actively managed exchange-traded fund (ETF) that seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing in commodity-linked futures and other financial instruments that provide exposure to a diverse group of metals commonly used to produce electric vehicles (EV)

  • Featured in 2 curated themes
Ticker
EVMT
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US46090F2092
CUSIP
46090F209
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Commodities (Metals)
Industry
no K-1 ETF
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco Electric Vehicle Metals Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETF
TickerEVMT
ISINUS46090F2092
CUSIP46090F209
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryCommodities (Metals)
Sub Categoryno K-1 ETF
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateApr 27, 2022
BenchmarkS&P GSCI Electric Vehicle Metals Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD17.22
52W Low / High 14.84 / 19.56
1Y Total Return28.19%
Above Average
1Y Volatility15.61%
Average Risk
Beta0.32
12M Dividends2.00093
Last Dividend DateDec 22, 2025
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield11.62%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put EVMT to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test EVMT in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.