FundNASDAQUS Equity

Global X Conscious Companies ETF

KRMA NASDAQ

The Global X Conscious Companies ETF is designed to provide investors an opportunity to invest in well-managed companies that achieve financial performance in a sustainable and responsible manner and exhibit positive Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance (ESG) characteristics. As the first...

47.76USD
+5.92 (+14.15%) 1 Year · close Jul 21

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
88.6M
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.43%
per year
Dividend yield
2.38%
Yearly
Volatility · 1Y
13.2%
Low Risk
Beta
0.87
vs the market
52-week range
40.2748.87
01 Performance

How KRMA has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Jul 21
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−21.4 pts
0%10%20%30%40% KRMA +16.9% Index +38.3%

Over 1 year, KRMA returned +16.9% with dividends reinvested — −21.4 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
13.2%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±13% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−8.6%
0%-5%−8.6%

Deepest fall −8.6% on Mar 30, 2026 — 83 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 10% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+38.3% · σ 14%KRMA+16.9% · σ 13%

Over 1 year, KRMA delivered less return, with less risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
KRMA tends to move+8.7%

A beta of 0.87 means KRMA has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 1.33 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
47.76
  • 12-day average47.67 +0.2%
  • 26-day average47.44 +0.7%
  • 50-day average46.92 +1.8%
  • 200-day average44.20 +8.0%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought67.8

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

US Equity · Sustainability Commitments — tracking the Concinnity Conscious Companies Index.

  • Assets under management88.6MUSD
  • Expense ratio0.43%per year
  • Holdings163
  • Risk score3.6Low

Launched July 2016. Fund data as of Feb 28, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield2.38%

About 24 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.14
Frequency
Yearly
Last paid
Jun 29, 2026

Last 12 months

1.14 USD / share
0.97Dec 300.17Jun 29
06 Themes

Where KRMA shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold KRMA. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

07 Profile

About Global X Conscious Companies ETF

The Global X Conscious Companies ETF is designed to provide investors an opportunity to invest in well-managed companies that achieve financial performance in a sustainable and responsible manner and exhibit positive Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance (ESG) characteristics. As the first ETF to utilize the Multi-stakeholder Operating System (MsOS), KRMA offers exposure to companies achieving positive outcomes for 5 key stakeholders: Customers, Suppliers, Stock & Debt Holders, Local Communities, and notably, Employees.

  • Featured in 3 curated themes
  • 163 holdings
Ticker
KRMA
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US37954Y7316
CUSIP
37954Y731
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
US Equity
Industry
Sustainability Commitments
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameGlobal X Conscious Companies ETF
TickerKRMA
ISINUS37954Y7316
CUSIP37954Y731
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryUS Equity
Sub CategorySustainability Commitments
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateJul 11, 2016
BenchmarkConcinnity Conscious Companies Index

Shareas of Jul 21, 2026

Close Price USD47.76
52W Low / High 40.27 / 48.87
1Y Total Return18.44%
Average
1Y Volatility11.62%
Low Risk
Beta0.87
12M Dividends1.13636
Last Dividend DateJun 29, 2026
Dist. FrequencyYearly
Dividend Yield2.38%

Dataas of Feb 28, 2020

AUM89 M
Discount/Premium-0.234%
NAV21.35
Shares Outstanding4.2 M
Volume 20D Avg30 K
Nbr of Holdings163
Risk RankLow
Net Expense0.430%
Options available-
Next step

Put KRMA to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test KRMA in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.