FundNASDAQIndices

Fidelity NASDAQ Composite Tracking Stock ETF

ONEQ NASDAQ

Fidelity NASDAQ Composite Tracking Stock ETF's underlying index comprises all domestic and international companies listed in Nasdaq. ONEQ’s portfolio may favor technology firms, which in the past have dominated the Nasdaq market.

107.20USD
+19.22 (+21.85%) 1 Year · close Oct 13

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
1.83B
as of May 2019
Expense ratio
0.21%
per year
Dividend yield
0.48%
Quarterly
Volatility · 1Y
18.3%
Average Risk
Beta
1.20
vs the market
52-week range
81.62108.77
01 Performance

How ONEQ has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 13
Above Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−31.3 pts
0%20%40% ONEQ +22.4% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, ONEQ returned +22.4% with dividends reinvested — −31.3 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
18.3%Average Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±18% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−12.8%
0%-7%−12.8%

Deepest fall −12.8% on Mar 30, 2026 — 152 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 20% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%ONEQ+22.4% · σ 18%

Over 1 year, ONEQ delivered less return with more risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
ONEQ tends to move+12.0%

A beta of 1.20 means ONEQ has moved more than the market.

Sharpe ratio 1.19 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
107.20
  • 12-day average107.09 +0.1%
  • 26-day average106.11 +1.0%
  • 50-day average104.89 +2.2%
  • 200-day average98.38 +9.0%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought49.6

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

Indices · US Markets — tracking the NASDAQ Composite Index.

  • Assets under management1.83BUSD
  • Expense ratio0.21%per year
  • Holdings973
  • Risk score5.3Medium

Launched September 2003. Fund data as of May 9, 2019.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield0.48%

About 5 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.51
Frequency
Quarterly
Last paid
Sep 18, 2026

Last 12 months

0.51 USD / share
0.15Dec 190.11Mar 200.14Jun 180.11Sep 18
06 Themes

Where ONEQ shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold ONEQ. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

07 Profile

About Fidelity NASDAQ Composite Tracking Stock ETF

Fidelity NASDAQ Composite Tracking Stock ETF's underlying index comprises all domestic and international companies listed in Nasdaq. ONEQ’s portfolio may favor technology firms, which in the past have dominated the Nasdaq market.

  • Featured in 2 curated themes
  • 973 holdings
Ticker
ONEQ
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US3159128087
CUSIP
315912808
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Indices
Industry
US Markets
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameFidelity NASDAQ Composite Tracking Stock ETF
TickerONEQ
ISINUS3159128087
CUSIP315912808
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryIndices
Sub CategoryUS Markets
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateSep 25, 2003
BenchmarkNASDAQ Composite Index

Shareas of Oct 13, 2026

Close Price USD107.20
52W Low / High 81.62 / 108.77
1Y Total Return22.43%
Above Average
1Y Volatility17.86%
Average Risk
Beta1.20
12M Dividends0.513
Last Dividend DateSep 18, 2026
Dist. FrequencyQuarterly
Dividend Yield0.48%

Dataas of May 9, 2019

AUM1.8 B
Discount/Premium-0.067%
NAV311.15
Shares Outstanding6.7 M
Volume 20D Avg44 K
Nbr of Holdings973
Risk RankMedium
Net Expense0.210%
Options availableNo
Next step

Put ONEQ to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test ONEQ in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.