FundNASDAQFinance

Invesco DWA Financial Momentum ETF

PFI NASDAQ

The Invesco DWA Financial Momentum ETF is based on the Dorsey Wright® Financials Technical Leaders Index. The Index is designed to identify companies that are showing relative strength (momentum), and is composed of at least 30 securities from the NASDAQ US Benchmark Index

57.83USD
+2.71 (+4.91%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
46.7M
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.60%
per year
Dividend yield
1.23%
Quarterly
Volatility · 1Y
19.0%
Average Risk
Beta
1.00
vs the market
52-week range
51.2164.02
01 Performance

How PFI has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−47.5 pts
0%20%40% PFI +6.2% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, PFI returned +6.2% with dividends reinvested — −47.5 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
19.0%Average Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±19% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−13.9%
0%-8%−13.9%

Deepest fall −13.9% on Mar 27, 2026 — 80 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 26% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%PFI+6.2% · σ 19%

Over 1 year, PFI delivered less return with more risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
PFI tends to move+10.0%

A beta of 1.00 means PFI has moved roughly in line with the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.20 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
57.83
  • 12-day average58.22 −0.7%
  • 26-day average59.13 −2.2%
  • 50-day average59.96 −3.5%
  • 200-day average58.94 −1.9%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought31.8

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

Finance · Momentum — tracking the Dorsey Wright® Financials Technical Leaders Index.

  • Assets under management46.7MUSD
  • Expense ratio0.60%per year
  • Holdings49
  • Risk score4.9Medium

Launched October 2006. Fund data as of Feb 27, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield1.23%

About 12 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.71
Frequency
Quarterly
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.45 USD / share
0.13Dec 220.16Mar 230.16Sep 21
06 Themes

Where PFI shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold PFI. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

07 Profile

About Invesco DWA Financial Momentum ETF

The Invesco DWA Financial Momentum ETF is based on the Dorsey Wright® Financials Technical Leaders Index. The Index is designed to identify companies that are showing relative strength (momentum), and is composed of at least 30 securities from the NASDAQ US Benchmark Index

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
  • 49 holdings
Ticker
PFI
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US46137V8607
CUSIP
46137V860
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Finance
Industry
Momentum
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco DWA Financial Momentum ETF
TickerPFI
ISINUS46137V8607
CUSIP46137V860
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryFinance
Sub CategoryMomentum
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateOct 12, 2006
BenchmarkDorsey Wright® Financials Technical Leaders Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD57.83
52W Low / High 51.21 / 64.02
1Y Total Return6.20%
Below Average
1Y Volatility18.89%
Average Risk
Beta1.00
12M Dividends0.70963
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. FrequencyQuarterly
Dividend Yield1.23%

Dataas of Feb 27, 2020

AUM47 M
Discount/Premium0.512%
NAV37.34
Shares Outstanding1.3 M
Volume 20D Avg10 K
Nbr of Holdings49
Risk RankMedium
Net Expense0.600%
Options available-
Next step

Put PFI to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test PFI in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.