FundNASDAQUS Equity

Invesco Dividend Achievers™ ETF

PFM NASDAQ

The Invesco Dividend Achievers™ ETF seeks to replicate, before fees and expenses, the NASDAQ US Broad Dividend Achievers™ Index, which is designed to identify a diversified group of dividend-paying companies. These companies have increased their annual dividend for 10 or more consecutive fiscal yea...

56.43USD
+6.58 (+13.21%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
292M
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.55%
per year
Dividend yield
1.33%
Quarterly
Volatility · 1Y
9.4%
Low Risk
Beta
0.66
vs the market
52-week range
49.3057.85
01 Performance

How PFM has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−39.0 pts
0%20%40% PFM +14.7% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, PFM returned +14.7% with dividends reinvested — −39.0 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
9.4%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±9% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−7.1%
0%-4%−7.1%

Deepest fall −7.1% on Mar 30, 2026 — 47 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 5% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%PFM+14.7% · σ 9%

Over 1 year, PFM delivered less return, with less risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
PFM tends to move+6.6%

A beta of 0.66 means PFM has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 1.35 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
56.43
  • 12-day average55.80 +1.1%
  • 26-day average55.90 +0.9%
  • 50-day average56.01 +0.8%
  • 200-day average54.12 +4.3%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought56.8

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

US Equity · InvestableMkt Dividend — tracking the NASDAQ US Broad Dividend Achievers™ Index.

  • Assets under management292MUSD
  • Expense ratio0.55%per year
  • Holdings261
  • Risk score2.5Low

Launched September 2005. Fund data as of Feb 27, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield1.33%

About 13 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.75
Frequency
Quarterly
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.56 USD / share
0.18Dec 220.19Mar 230.18Sep 21
06 Themes

Where PFM shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold PFM. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

07 Profile

About Invesco Dividend Achievers™ ETF

The Invesco Dividend Achievers™ ETF seeks to replicate, before fees and expenses, the NASDAQ US Broad Dividend Achievers™ Index, which is designed to identify a diversified group of dividend-paying companies. These companies have increased their annual dividend for 10 or more consecutive fiscal years

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
  • 261 holdings
Ticker
PFM
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US46137V5066
CUSIP
46137V506
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
US Equity
Industry
InvestableMkt Dividend
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco Dividend Achievers™ ETF
TickerPFM
ISINUS46137V5066
CUSIP46137V506
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryUS Equity
Sub CategoryInvestableMkt Dividend
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateSep 15, 2005
BenchmarkNASDAQ US Broad Dividend Achievers™ Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD56.43
52W Low / High 49.30 / 57.85
1Y Total Return14.72%
Average
1Y Volatility9.34%
Low Risk
Beta0.66
12M Dividends0.75259
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. FrequencyQuarterly
Dividend Yield1.33%

Dataas of Feb 27, 2020

AUM292 M
Discount/Premium0.229%
NAV28.39
Shares Outstanding10 M
Volume 20D Avg26 K
Nbr of Holdings261
Risk RankLow
Net Expense0.550%
Options available-
Next step

Put PFM to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test PFM in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.