FundNASDAQConsumer Non-Durables

Invesco S&P SmallCap Consumer Staples ETF

PSCC NASDAQ

The Invesco S&P SmallCap Consumer Staples ETF is based on the S&P SmallCap 600® Capped Consumer Staples Index. The Index is designed to measure the overall performance of common stocks of US consumer staples companies. These companies are principally engaged in the business of providing consumer go...

34.15USD
+2.77 (+8.82%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
40.3M
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.29%
per year
Dividend yield
1.96%
Quarterly
Volatility · 1Y
16.1%
Average Risk
Beta
0.50
vs the market
52-week range
30.0337.83
01 Performance

How PSCC has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−42.7 pts
0%20%40% PSCC +11.0% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, PSCC returned +11.0% with dividends reinvested — −42.7 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
16.1%Average Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±16% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−13.1%
0%-8%−13.1%

Deepest fall −13.1% on Mar 20, 2026 — 24 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 43% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%PSCC+11.0% · σ 16%

Over 1 year, PSCC delivered less return with more risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
PSCC tends to move+5.0%

A beta of 0.50 means PSCC has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.47 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
34.15
  • 12-day average33.74 +1.2%
  • 26-day average34.19 −0.1%
  • 50-day average34.72 −1.6%
  • 200-day average34.20 −0.1%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought50.1

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

Consumer Non-Durables · InvestableMkt Size — tracking the S&P SmallCap 600® Capped Consumer Staples Index.

  • Assets under management40.3MUSD
  • Expense ratio0.29%per year
  • Holdings26
  • Risk score4.3Medium

Launched April 2010. Fund data as of Feb 27, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield1.96%

About 20 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.67
Frequency
Quarterly
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.55 USD / share
0.14Dec 220.13Mar 230.28Sep 21
06 Themes

Where PSCC shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold PSCC. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

07 Profile

About Invesco S&P SmallCap Consumer Staples ETF

The Invesco S&P SmallCap Consumer Staples ETF is based on the S&P SmallCap 600® Capped Consumer Staples Index. The Index is designed to measure the overall performance of common stocks of US consumer staples companies. These companies are principally engaged in the business of providing consumer goods and services that have non-cyclical characteristics, including tobacco, textiles, food and beverage, and nondiscretionary retail

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
  • 26 holdings
Ticker
PSCC
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US46138E1727
CUSIP
46138E172
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Consumer Non-Durables
Industry
InvestableMkt Size
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco S&P SmallCap Consumer Staples ETF
TickerPSCC
ISINUS46138E1727
CUSIP46138E172
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryConsumer Non-Durables
Sub CategoryInvestableMkt Size
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateApr 7, 2010
BenchmarkS&P SmallCap 600® Capped Consumer Staples Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD34.15
52W Low / High 30.03 / 37.83
1Y Total Return10.96%
Below Average
1Y Volatility15.93%
Average Risk
Beta0.50
12M Dividends0.67037
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. FrequencyQuarterly
Dividend Yield1.96%

Dataas of Feb 27, 2020

AUM40 M
Discount/Premium0.219%
NAV67.19
Shares Outstanding600 K
Volume 20D Avg7.6 K
Nbr of Holdings26
Risk RankMedium
Net Expense0.290%
Options available-
Next step

Put PSCC to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test PSCC in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.