FundNASDAQSmart Betas

Global X Nasdaq 100® Risk Managed Income ETF

QRMI NASDAQ

The Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF (QRMI) employs a protective net-credit collar strategy for investors seeking the income characteristics of a covered call fund, while mitigating the risks of a major market selloff with a protective put.

15.32USD
+1.21 (+8.58%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
12.28%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
6.6%
Low Risk
Beta
0.41
vs the market
52-week range
14.0415.32
01 Performance

How QRMI has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Above Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−31.8 pts
0%20%40% QRMI +21.9% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, QRMI returned +21.9% with dividends reinvested — −31.8 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
6.6%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±7% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−5.0%
0%-3%−5.0%

Deepest fall −5.0% on Mar 30, 2026 — 61 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%QRMI+21.9% · σ 7%

Over 1 year, QRMI delivered less return, with less risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
QRMI tends to move+4.1%

A beta of 0.41 means QRMI has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.76 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
15.32
  • 12-day average15.28 +0.3%
  • 26-day average15.21 +0.7%
  • 50-day average15.12 +1.3%
  • 200-day average14.80 +3.5%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Overbought
OversoldOverbought77.1

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield12.28%

About 123 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.88
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

1.72 USD / share
0.16Oct 200.16Nov 240.16Dec 220.16Jan 200.16Feb 230.15Mar 230.16Apr 200.15May 180.15Jul 200.15Aug 240.15Sep 21
05 Themes

Where QRMI shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold QRMI. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Global X Nasdaq 100® Risk Managed Income ETF

The Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF (QRMI) employs a protective net-credit collar strategy for investors seeking the income characteristics of a covered call fund, while mitigating the risks of a major market selloff with a protective put.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
QRMI
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US37960A5039
CUSIP
37960A503
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Smart Betas
Industry
DownsideProtection/UpsideLimits
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameGlobal X Nasdaq 100® Risk Managed Income ETF
TickerQRMI
ISINUS37960A5039
CUSIP37960A503
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategorySmart Betas
Sub CategoryDownsideProtection/UpsideLimits
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateAug 25, 2021
BenchmarkNasdaq 100®

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD15.32
52W Low / High 14.04 / 15.32
1Y Total Return21.91%
Above Average
1Y Volatility7.34%
Low Risk
Beta0.41
12M Dividends1.8816
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield12.28%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put QRMI to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test QRMI in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.