FundNASDAQFinance

Tuttle Capital Daily 2X Inverse Regional Banks ETF

SKRE NASDAQ

Our ETF seeks to deliver daily inverse investment results, aiming to provide returns that are -200% of the daily performance of the SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF (KRE). With a focus on capitalizing on potential downturns in the regional banking sector, our Fund offers investors a unique opportunity...

7.13USD
−3.45 (−32.60%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
0.33%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
43.7%
High Risk
Beta
-1.82
vs the market
52-week range
5.7711.72
01 Performance

How SKRE has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Subpar performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−86.1 pts
-40%-20%0%20%40%60% SKRE −32.4% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, SKRE returned −32.4% with dividends reinvested — −86.1 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
43.7%High Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±44% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−50.8%
0%-29%−50.8%

Deepest fall −50.8% on Aug 14, 2026 — 302 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 98% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%SKRE−32.4% · σ 44%

Over 1 year, SKRE delivered less return with more risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
SKRE tends to move−18.2%

A beta of -1.82 means SKRE has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -1.00 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
7.13
  • 12-day average7.04 +1.2%
  • 26-day average6.84 +4.2%
  • 50-day average6.68 +6.7%
  • 200-day average7.55 −5.6%

The price is above 3 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought62.4

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield0.33%

About 3 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.02
Last paid
Dec 24, 2025

Last 12 months

0.02 USD / share
0.02Dec 24
05 Themes

Where SKRE shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold SKRE. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Tuttle Capital Daily 2X Inverse Regional Banks ETF

Our ETF seeks to deliver daily inverse investment results, aiming to provide returns that are -200% of the daily performance of the SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF (KRE). With a focus on capitalizing on potential downturns in the regional banking sector, our Fund offers investors a unique opportunity to navigate potentially volatile markets.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
SKRE
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US26923N6866
CUSIP
26923N686
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Finance
Industry
Inverse
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameTuttle Capital Daily 2X Inverse Regional Banks ETF
TickerSKRE
ISINUS26923N6866
CUSIP26923N686
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryFinance
Sub CategoryInverse
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateJan 3, 2024
BenchmarkS&P Regional Banks Select Industry Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD7.13
52W Low / High 5.77 / 11.72
1Y Total Return-32.37%
Subpar
1Y Volatility43.42%
High Risk
Beta-1.82
12M Dividends0.02332
Last Dividend DateDec 24, 2025
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield0.33%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put SKRE to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test SKRE in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.