FundNASDAQTechnology

WisdomTree Cloud Computing Fund

WCLD NASDAQ

The WisdomTree Cloud Computing Fund seeks to track the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the BVP Nasdaq Emerging Cloud Index, an equally weighted Index designed to measure the performance of emerging public companies focused on delivering cloud-based software to customers. W...

43.21USD
+8.40 (+24.13%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
0.00%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
38.6%
High Risk
Beta
1.19
vs the market
52-week range
24.0943.74
01 Performance

How WCLD has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against its benchmark.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Above Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs benchmark

Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
−29.6 pts
-20%0%20%40%60% WCLD +24.1% Index +53.7%

Over 1 year, WCLD returned +24.1% with dividends reinvested — −29.6 pts behind its benchmark.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
38.6%High Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±39% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−33.4%
0%-19%−33.4%

Deepest fall −33.4% on Apr 10, 2026 — 121 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 59% of the time.

Risk vs reward

1Y
Volatility →Return →More return, less riskIndex+53.7% · σ 14%WCLD+24.1% · σ 39%

Over 1 year, WCLD delivered less return with more risk than its benchmark.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
WCLD tends to move+11.9%

A beta of 1.19 means WCLD has moved more than the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.62 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
43.21
  • 12-day average42.04 +2.8%
  • 26-day average41.29 +4.7%
  • 50-day average39.94 +8.2%
  • 200-day average35.29 +22.5%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought63.2

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Themes

Where WCLD shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold WCLD. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

05 Profile

About WisdomTree Cloud Computing Fund

The WisdomTree Cloud Computing Fund seeks to track the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the BVP Nasdaq Emerging Cloud Index, an equally weighted Index designed to measure the performance of emerging public companies focused on delivering cloud-based software to customers. With the fund, gain targeted exposure to emerging, fast-growing U.S.-listed companies (including ADRs) that are primarily focused on cloud software and services and replace or complement growth-oriented and technology sector investment strategies

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
WCLD
Exchange
NASDAQ
ISIN
US97717Y6914
CUSIP
97717Y691
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Technology
Industry
BigData & AI
Benchmark
Total Market US Cap Weighted 1200 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameWisdomTree Cloud Computing Fund
TickerWCLD
ISINUS97717Y6914
CUSIP97717Y691
ExchangeNASDAQ
CategoryTechnology
Sub CategoryBigData & AI
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateSep 6, 2019
BenchmarkBVP Nasdaq Emerging Cloud Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD43.21
52W Low / High 24.09 / 43.74
1Y Total Return24.13%
Above Average
1Y Volatility38.30%
High Risk
Beta1.19
12M Dividends0.000
Last Dividend Date-
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put WCLD to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test WCLD in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.