FundNYSEARCATechnology

Amplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF

BATT NYSE Arca

BATT is a portfolio of companies generating significant revenue from the development, production and use of lithium battery technology, including: 1) battery storage solutions, 2) battery metals & materials, and 3) electric vehicles. BATT seeks investment results that correspond generally to the EQ...

14.45USD
+1.24 (+9.42%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
0.00%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
33.2%
High Risk
Beta
1.15
vs the market
52-week range
12.3218.03
01 Performance

How BATT has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
0.0 pts
-10%0%10%20%30%40% BATT +9.4% Price +9.4%

Over 1 year, BATT returned +9.4% with dividends reinvested — dividends added 0.0 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
33.2%High Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±33% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−23.0%
0%-13%−23.0%

Deepest fall −23.0% on Jul 20, 2026 — 68 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 56% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
BATT tends to move+11.5%

A beta of 1.15 means BATT has moved more than the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.57 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
14.45
  • 12-day average14.58 −0.9%
  • 26-day average14.75 −2.1%
  • 50-day average14.95 −3.3%
  • 200-day average14.75 −2.0%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought42.8

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Themes

Where BATT shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold BATT. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

05 Profile

About Amplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF

BATT is a portfolio of companies generating significant revenue from the development, production and use of lithium battery technology, including: 1) battery storage solutions, 2) battery metals & materials, and 3) electric vehicles. BATT seeks investment results that correspond generally to the EQM Lithium & Battery Technology Index.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
BATT
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US0321088058
CUSIP
032108805
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Technology
Industry
EVs & Batteries
Benchmark
EQM Lithium & Battery Technology Index.
All key statistics

Details

NameAmplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF
TickerBATT
ISINUS0321088058
CUSIP032108805
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryTechnology
Sub CategoryEVs & Batteries
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateJun 6, 2018
BenchmarkEQM Lithium & Battery Technology Index.

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD14.45
52W Low / High 12.32 / 18.03
1Y Total Return9.42%
Below Average
1Y Volatility33.16%
High Risk
Beta1.15
12M Dividends0.000
Last Dividend DateDec 27, 2023
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put BATT to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test BATT in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.