FundNYSEARCACorporate Investment Grade

JPMorgan BetaBuilders USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF

BBCB NYSE Arca

JPMorgan BetaBuilders USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF is designed to provide exposure to U.S. investment grade corporate debt using an indexed approach and seeks investment results that closely correspond to the Bloomberg U.S. Corporate Bond Index

43.09USD
−1.15 (−2.61%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
4.81%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
4.5%
Above Average
Beta
0.16
vs the market
52-week range
42.7845.05
01 Performance

How BBCB has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+4.7 pts
-4%-2%0%2%4% BBCB +2.1% Price −2.6%

Over 1 year, BBCB returned +2.1% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +4.7 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
4.5%Above Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±4% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−5.0%
0%-3%−5.0%

Deepest fall −5.0% on Oct 2, 2026 — 217 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
BBCB tends to move+1.6%

A beta of 0.16 means BBCB has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -1.07 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
43.09
  • 12-day average43.05 +0.1%
  • 26-day average43.26 −0.4%
  • 50-day average43.53 −1.0%
  • 200-day average43.88 −1.8%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Oversold
OversoldOverbought28.9

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield4.81%

About 48 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
2.07
Last paid
Oct 1, 2026

Last 12 months

2.07 USD / share
0.19Nov 30.19Dec 10.19Dec 310.18Feb 20.19Mar 20.19Apr 10.19Jun 10.19Jul 10.19Aug 30.18Sep 10.20Oct 1
05 Themes

Where BBCB shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold BBCB. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About JPMorgan BetaBuilders USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF

JPMorgan BetaBuilders USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF is designed to provide exposure to U.S. investment grade corporate debt using an indexed approach and seeks investment results that closely correspond to the Bloomberg U.S. Corporate Bond Index

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
BBCB
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US46641Q4495
CUSIP
46641Q449
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Corporate Investment Grade
Industry
Broad Maturities
Benchmark
Bloomberg U.S. Corporate Bond Index
All key statistics

Details

NameJPMorgan BetaBuilders USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF
TickerBBCB
ISINUS46641Q4495
CUSIP46641Q449
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryCorporate Investment Grade
Sub CategoryBroad Maturities
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateDec 12, 2018
BenchmarkBloomberg U.S. Corporate Bond Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD43.09
52W Low / High 42.78 / 45.05
1Y Total Return2.07%
Below Average
1Y Volatility4.73%
Above Average
Beta0.16
12M Dividends2.07301
Last Dividend DateOct 1, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield4.81%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put BBCB to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test BBCB in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.