FundNYSEARCAUS Equity

BNY Mellon US Mid Cap Core Equity ETF

BKMC NYSE Arca

The fund seeks to match the performance of the Solactive GBS United States 400 Index and provides investors with broad exposure to mid-capitalization stocks.

38.85USD
+3.23 (+9.08%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
1.55%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
14.8%
Below Average
Beta
0.96
vs the market
52-week range
34.0441.92
01 Performance

How BKMC has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+1.7 pts
0%10%20% BKMC +10.8% Price +9.1%

Over 1 year, BKMC returned +10.8% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +1.7 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
14.8%

A typical year sees the price swing about ±15% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−9.8%
0%-6%−9.8%

Deepest fall −9.8% on Mar 30, 2026 — 32 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 18% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
BKMC tends to move+9.6%

A beta of 0.96 means BKMC has moved roughly in line with the market.

03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
38.85
  • 12-day average39.00 −0.4%
  • 26-day average39.32 −1.2%
  • 50-day average39.67 −2.1%
  • 200-day average38.86 −0.0%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought41.8

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield1.55%

About 16 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.60
Last paid
Oct 1, 2026

Last 12 months

0.60 USD / share
0.47Dec 290.14Oct 1
05 Themes

Where BKMC shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold BKMC. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About BNY Mellon US Mid Cap Core Equity ETF

The fund seeks to match the performance of the Solactive GBS United States 400 Index and provides investors with broad exposure to mid-capitalization stocks.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
BKMC
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US09661T2069
CUSIP
09661T206
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
US Equity
Industry
MidCap
Benchmark
Solactive GBS United States 400 Index
All key statistics

Details

NameBNY Mellon US Mid Cap Core Equity ETF
TickerBKMC
ISINUS09661T2069
CUSIP09661T206
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryUS Equity
Sub CategoryMidCap
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateApr 7, 2020
BenchmarkSolactive GBS United States 400 Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD38.85
52W Low / High 34.04 / 41.92
1Y Total Return10.77%
Below Average
1Y Volatility14.78%
Below Average
Beta0.96
12M Dividends0.60363
Last Dividend DateOct 1, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield1.55%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put BKMC to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test BKMC in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.