FundNYSEARCADeveloped Markets (ex-US)

Xtrackers FTSE Developed ex US Multifactor ETF

DEEF NYSE Arca

Xtrackers FTSE Developed ex US Multifactor ETF (the “Fund”) seeks investment results that correspond generally to the performance, before fees and expenses, of the FTSE Developed ex US Comprehensive Factor Index. The FTSE Developed ex US Comprehensive Factor Index is a benchmark designed to capture...

39.20USD
+5.60 (+16.67%) 1 Year · close Oct 13

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
1.17%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
14.5%
Below Average
Beta
0.59
vs the market
52-week range
33.5340.94
01 Performance

How DEEF has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 13
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+1.4 pts
0%5%10%15%20% DEEF +18.0% Price +16.7%

Over 1 year, DEEF returned +18.0% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +1.4 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
14.5%Below Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±14% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−10.6%
0%-6%−10.6%

Deepest fall −10.6% on Mar 20, 2026 — 23 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 20% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
DEEF tends to move+5.9%

A beta of 0.59 means DEEF has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 1.17 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
39.20
  • 12-day average39.06 +0.4%
  • 26-day average39.34 −0.3%
  • 50-day average39.51 −0.8%
  • 200-day average38.36 +2.2%

The price is above 2 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought38.3

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield1.17%

About 12 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.46
Last paid
Sep 18, 2026

Last 12 months

0.46 USD / share
0.29Dec 190.10Mar 200.07Sep 18
05 Themes

Where DEEF shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold DEEF. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Xtrackers FTSE Developed ex US Multifactor ETF

Xtrackers FTSE Developed ex US Multifactor ETF (the “Fund”) seeks investment results that correspond generally to the performance, before fees and expenses, of the FTSE Developed ex US Comprehensive Factor Index. The FTSE Developed ex US Comprehensive Factor Index is a benchmark designed to capture exposure to five factors – Quality, Value, Momentum, Low Volatility and Size.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
DEEF
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US2330515154
CUSIP
233051515
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Developed Markets (ex-US)
Industry
Multi-Factor (risk-weighted)
Benchmark
FTSE Developed ex US Comprehensive Factor Index
All key statistics

Details

NameXtrackers FTSE Developed ex US Multifactor ETF
TickerDEEF
ISINUS2330515154
CUSIP233051515
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryDeveloped Markets (ex-US)
Sub CategoryMulti-Factor (risk-weighted)
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateNov 24, 2015
BenchmarkFTSE Developed ex US Comprehensive Factor Index

Shareas of Oct 13, 2026

Close Price USD39.20
52W Low / High 33.53 / 40.94
1Y Total Return18.03%
Average
1Y Volatility14.10%
Below Average
Beta0.59
12M Dividends0.4585
Last Dividend DateSep 18, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield1.17%

Dataas of Oct 14, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put DEEF to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test DEEF in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.