FundNYSEARCAUS Equity

WisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund

DLN NYSE Arca

WisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund* seeks to track the investment results of dividend-paying large-cap companies in the U.S. equity market. With the fund, gain exposure to core U.S. large cap equity from dividend paying companies and complement or replace large cap value or dividend oriented ac...

99.53USD
+14.91 (+17.62%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
2.15B
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.28%
per year
Dividend yield
1.54%
Monthly
Volatility · 1Y
9.0%
Low Risk
Beta
0.65
vs the market
52-week range
84.30101.26
01 Performance

How DLN has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+1.8 pts
0%5%10%15%20% DLN +19.4% Price +17.6%

Over 1 year, DLN returned +19.4% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +1.8 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
9.0%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±9% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−6.3%
0%-4%−6.3%

Deepest fall −6.3% on Mar 30, 2026 — 47 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 2% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
DLN tends to move+6.5%

A beta of 0.65 means DLN has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 1.74 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
99.53
  • 12-day average98.63 +0.9%
  • 26-day average98.76 +0.8%
  • 50-day average98.71 +0.8%
  • 200-day average94.42 +5.4%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought52.4

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

US Equity · LargeCap Dividend Yield — tracking the WisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Index.

  • Assets under management2.15BUSD
  • Expense ratio0.28%per year
  • Holdings295
  • Risk score4.2Medium

Launched June 2006. Listed options available. Fund data as of Feb 28, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield1.54%

About 15 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.53
Frequency
Monthly
Last paid
Sep 25, 2026

Last 12 months

1.53 USD / share
0.11Oct 280.10Nov 240.27Dec 260.06Jan 270.12Feb 240.12Apr 270.13May 260.21Jun 250.11Jul 280.13Aug 260.20Sep 25
06 Themes

Where DLN shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold DLN. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

07 Profile

About WisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund

WisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund* seeks to track the investment results of dividend-paying large-cap companies in the U.S. equity market. With the fund, gain exposure to core U.S. large cap equity from dividend paying companies and complement or replace large cap value or dividend oriented active and passive strategies

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
  • 295 holdings
Ticker
DLN
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US97717W3079
CUSIP
97717W307
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
US Equity
Industry
LargeCap Dividend Yield
Benchmark
WisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Index
All key statistics

Details

NameWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund
TickerDLN
ISINUS97717W3079
CUSIP97717W307
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryUS Equity
Sub CategoryLargeCap Dividend Yield
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateJun 16, 2006
BenchmarkWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD99.53
52W Low / High 84.30 / 101.26
1Y Total Return19.43%
Average
1Y Volatility8.99%
Low Risk
Beta0.65
12M Dividends1.530
Last Dividend DateSep 25, 2026
Dist. FrequencyMonthly
Dividend Yield1.54%

Dataas of Feb 28, 2020

AUM2.2 B
Discount/Premium0.112%
NAV94.14
Shares Outstanding23 M
Volume 20D Avg110 K
Nbr of Holdings295
Risk RankMedium
Net Expense0.280%
Options availableYes
Next step

Put DLN to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test DLN in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.