FundNYSEARCAEmerging Markets

Invesco S&P Emerging Markets Low Volatility ETF

EELV NYSE Arca

The Invesco S&P Emerging Markets Low Volatility ETF is based on the S&P BMI Emerging Markets Low Volatility Index.The Index is compiled, maintained and calculated by Standard & Poor's and consists of the 200 least volatile stocks (over the trailing 12 months) of the S&P Emerging Plus LargeMidCap In...

28.24USD
+2.90 (+11.43%) 1 Year · close Oct 13

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
325M
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.29%
per year
Dividend yield
4.33%
Quarterly
Volatility · 1Y
10.8%
Low Risk
Beta
0.48
vs the market
52-week range
25.3428.86
01 Performance

How EELV has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 13
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+4.8 pts
0%5%10%15% EELV +16.3% Price +11.4%

Over 1 year, EELV returned +16.3% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +4.8 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
10.8%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±11% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−8.2%
0%-5%−8.2%

Deepest fall −8.2% on Mar 20, 2026 — 24 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 10% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
EELV tends to move+4.8%

A beta of 0.48 means EELV has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.91 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
28.24
  • 12-day average28.12 +0.4%
  • 26-day average28.19 +0.2%
  • 50-day average28.20 +0.1%
  • 200-day average27.53 +2.6%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought44.1

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

Emerging Markets · InvestableMkt LowVolatility — tracking the S&P BMI Emerging Markets Low Volatility Index.

  • Assets under management325MUSD
  • Expense ratio0.29%per year
  • Holdings329
  • Risk score3.8Low

Launched January 2012. Fund data as of Feb 27, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield4.33%

About 43 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.22
Frequency
Quarterly
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.79 USD / share
0.10Dec 220.26Mar 230.43Sep 21
07 Profile

About Invesco S&P Emerging Markets Low Volatility ETF

The Invesco S&P Emerging Markets Low Volatility ETF is based on the S&P BMI Emerging Markets Low Volatility Index.The Index is compiled, maintained and calculated by Standard & Poor's and consists of the 200 least volatile stocks (over the trailing 12 months) of the S&P Emerging Plus LargeMidCap Index

  • Featured in 3 curated themes
  • 329 holdings
Ticker
EELV
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US46138E2972
CUSIP
46138E297
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Emerging Markets
Industry
InvestableMkt LowVolatility
Benchmark
S&P BMI Emerging Markets Low Volatility Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco S&P Emerging Markets Low Volatility ETF
TickerEELV
ISINUS46138E2972
CUSIP46138E297
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryEmerging Markets
Sub CategoryInvestableMkt LowVolatility
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateJan 13, 2012
BenchmarkS&P BMI Emerging Markets Low Volatility Index

Shareas of Oct 13, 2026

Close Price USD28.24
52W Low / High 25.34 / 28.86
1Y Total Return16.25%
Average
1Y Volatility10.78%
Low Risk
Beta0.48
12M Dividends1.22202
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. FrequencyQuarterly
Dividend Yield4.33%

Dataas of Feb 27, 2020

AUM325 M
Discount/Premium-0.108%
NAV21.35
Shares Outstanding15 M
Volume 20D Avg126 K
Nbr of Holdings329
Risk RankLow
Net Expense0.290%
Options available-
Next step

Put EELV to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test EELV in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.