FundNYSEARCAFixed Income

iShares ESG Advanced Total USD Bond Market ETF

EUSB NYSE Arca

The iShares ESG Advanced Total USD Bond Market ETF (the “Fund”) seeks to track the investment results of an index composed of U.S. dollar-denominated bonds that are rated either investment-grade or high-yield from issuers with a favorable environmental, social and governance rating as identified by...

41.61USD
−0.74 (−1.74%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
4.13%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
3.6%
Below Average
Beta
0.09
vs the market
52-week range
41.4243.26
01 Performance

How EUSB has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+4.1 pts
-2%0%2%4% EUSB +2.3% Price −1.7%

Over 1 year, EUSB returned +2.3% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +4.1 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
3.6%Below Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±4% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−4.3%
0%-2%−4.3%

Deepest fall −4.3% on Oct 5, 2026 — 220 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
EUSB tends to move+0.9%

A beta of 0.09 means EUSB has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -1.04 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
41.61
  • 12-day average41.61 −0.0%
  • 26-day average41.80 −0.5%
  • 50-day average42.04 −1.0%
  • 200-day average42.30 −1.6%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought30.4

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield4.13%

About 41 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.72
Last paid
Oct 1, 2026

Last 12 months

1.72 USD / share
0.14Nov 30.14Dec 10.14Dec 190.14Feb 20.14Mar 20.15Apr 10.14May 10.15Jun 10.14Jul 10.14Aug 30.15Sep 10.15Oct 1
05 Themes

Where EUSB shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold EUSB. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About iShares ESG Advanced Total USD Bond Market ETF

The iShares ESG Advanced Total USD Bond Market ETF (the “Fund”) seeks to track the investment results of an index composed of U.S. dollar-denominated bonds that are rated either investment-grade or high-yield from issuers with a favorable environmental, social and governance rating as identified by the index provider, while applying extensive screens for involvement in controversial activities.

  • Featured in 2 curated themes
Ticker
EUSB
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US46436E6196
CUSIP
46436E619
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Fixed Income
Industry
Sustainability Commitments
Benchmark
Bloomberg Barclays MSCI US Universal Choice ESG Screened Index
All key statistics

Details

NameiShares ESG Advanced Total USD Bond Market ETF
TickerEUSB
ISINUS46436E6196
CUSIP46436E619
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryFixed Income
Sub CategorySustainability Commitments
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateJun 23, 2020
BenchmarkBloomberg Barclays MSCI US Universal Choice ESG Screened Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD41.61
52W Low / High 41.42 / 43.26
1Y Total Return2.32%
Below Average
1Y Volatility3.83%
Below Average
Beta0.09
12M Dividends1.71891
Last Dividend DateOct 1, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield4.13%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put EUSB to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test EUSB in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.