FundNYSEARCACorporate Investment Grade

Fidelity® Corporate Bond ETF

FCOR NYSE Arca

Fidelity® Corporate Bond ETF seeks to provide a high level of current income. The fund normally invests at least 80% of assets in investment-grade corporate bonds and other corporate debt securities and repurchase agreements for those securities.

44.75USD
−1.54 (−3.32%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
159M
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.36%
per year
Dividend yield
4.45%
Monthly
Volatility · 1Y
4.6%
Above Average
Beta
0.14
vs the market
52-week range
44.6347.17
01 Performance

How FCOR has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+4.3 pts
-4%-2%0%2%4% FCOR +1.0% Price −3.3%

Over 1 year, FCOR returned +1.0% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +4.3 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
4.6%Above Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±5% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−5.4%
0%-3%−5.4%

Deepest fall −5.4% on Sep 29, 2026 — 214 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 4% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
FCOR tends to move+1.4%

A beta of 0.14 means FCOR has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -1.19 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
44.75
  • 12-day average44.86 −0.2%
  • 26-day average45.10 −0.8%
  • 50-day average45.41 −1.4%
  • 200-day average45.85 −2.4%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Oversold
OversoldOverbought25.1

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

Corporate Investment Grade · Broad Maturities — tracking the Not Applicable.

  • Assets under management159MUSD
  • Expense ratio0.36%per year
  • Holdings370
  • Risk score2.8Low

Launched October 2014. Fund data as of Feb 28, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield4.45%

About 44 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.99
Frequency
Monthly
Last paid
Sep 29, 2026

Last 12 months

1.99 USD / share
0.18Oct 300.17Nov 260.21Dec 300.17Jan 290.17Feb 260.18Mar 300.18May 280.19Jun 290.19Jul 300.18Aug 280.18Sep 29
06 Themes

Where FCOR shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold FCOR. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

07 Profile

About Fidelity® Corporate Bond ETF

Fidelity® Corporate Bond ETF seeks to provide a high level of current income. The fund normally invests at least 80% of assets in investment-grade corporate bonds and other corporate debt securities and repurchase agreements for those securities.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
  • 370 holdings
Ticker
FCOR
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US3161881012
CUSIP
316188101
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Corporate Investment Grade
Industry
Broad Maturities
Benchmark
Not Applicable
All key statistics

Details

NameFidelity® Corporate Bond ETF
TickerFCOR
ISINUS3161881012
CUSIP316188101
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryCorporate Investment Grade
Sub CategoryBroad Maturities
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateOct 9, 2014
BenchmarkNot Applicable

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD44.75
52W Low / High 44.63 / 47.17
1Y Total Return0.98%
Below Average
1Y Volatility4.79%
Above Average
Beta0.14
12M Dividends1.991
Last Dividend DateSep 29, 2026
Dist. FrequencyMonthly
Dividend Yield4.45%

Dataas of Feb 28, 2020

AUM159 M
Discount/Premium0.683%
NAV54.47
Shares Outstanding2.9 M
Volume 20D Avg38 K
Nbr of Holdings370
Risk RankLow
Net Expense0.360%
Options available-
Next step

Put FCOR to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test FCOR in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.