FundNYSEARCACorporate Investment Grade

Federated Hermes Short Duration Corporate ETF

FCSH NYSE Arca

The Federated Hermes Short Duration Corporate ETF seeks current income by investing primarily in corporate fixed income securities rated investment grade. The effective duration of the fund’s portfolio will generally be between 1.5 and 3.5 years.

23.70USD
+0.08 (+0.35%) 1 Year · close Oct 13

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
3.93%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
2.1%
Low Risk
Beta
0.06
vs the market
52-week range
23.5524.04
01 Performance

How FCSH has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 13
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+3.9 pts
0%2%4% FCSH +4.3% Price +0.3%

Over 1 year, FCSH returned +4.3% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +3.9 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
2.1%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±2% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−2.0%
0%-1%−2.0%

Deepest fall −2.0% on Sep 28, 2026 — 213 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
FCSH tends to move+0.6%

A beta of 0.06 means FCSH has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -0.81 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
23.70
  • 12-day average23.68 +0.1%
  • 26-day average23.70 −0.0%
  • 50-day average23.74 −0.2%
  • 200-day average23.73 −0.1%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought44.6

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield3.93%

About 39 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.93
Last paid
Sep 30, 2026

Last 12 months

0.93 USD / share
0.08Oct 310.09Nov 280.08Dec 310.08Jan 300.09Feb 270.08Mar 310.09May 290.09Jun 300.09Jul 310.08Aug 310.09Sep 30
05 Themes

Where FCSH shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold FCSH. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Federated Hermes Short Duration Corporate ETF

The Federated Hermes Short Duration Corporate ETF seeks current income by investing primarily in corporate fixed income securities rated investment grade. The effective duration of the fund’s portfolio will generally be between 1.5 and 3.5 years.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
FCSH
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US31423L1070
CUSIP
31423L107
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Corporate Investment Grade
Industry
Short Duration
All key statistics

Details

NameFederated Hermes Short Duration Corporate ETF
TickerFCSH
ISINUS31423L1070
CUSIP31423L107
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryCorporate Investment Grade
Sub CategoryShort Duration
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateDec 16, 2021
Benchmark-

Shareas of Oct 13, 2026

Close Price USD23.70
52W Low / High 23.55 / 24.04
1Y Total Return4.29%
Average
1Y Volatility2.54%
Low Risk
Beta0.06
12M Dividends0.9321
Last Dividend DateSep 30, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield3.93%

Dataas of Oct 14, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put FCSH to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test FCSH in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.