FundNYSEARCASmart Betas

Franklin Liberty Systematic Style Premia ETF

FLSP NYSE Arca

Designed to diversify beyond traditional asset classes, this fund can provide access to alternative sources of return. The fund’s strategy seeks to manage risk and may also help to mitigate drawdowns for the overall portfolio, aiming to maintain a relatively low correlation to traditional asset cla...

28.95USD
+3.14 (+12.18%) 1 Year · close Oct 13

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
0.00%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
9.1%
Low Risk
Beta
0.03
vs the market
52-week range
25.5528.95
01 Performance

How FLSP has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 13
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
0.0 pts
0%5%10% FLSP +12.2% Price +12.2%

Over 1 year, FLSP returned +12.2% with dividends reinvested — dividends added 0.0 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
9.1%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±9% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−4.0%
0%-2%−4.0%

Deepest fall −4.0% on Mar 23, 2026 — 20 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
FLSP tends to move+0.3%

A beta of 0.03 means FLSP has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 1.45 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
28.95
  • 12-day average28.76 +0.7%
  • 26-day average28.68 +0.9%
  • 50-day average28.51 +1.6%
  • 200-day average27.51 +5.3%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought58.4

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Themes

Where FLSP shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold FLSP. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

05 Profile

About Franklin Liberty Systematic Style Premia ETF

Designed to diversify beyond traditional asset classes, this fund can provide access to alternative sources of return. The fund’s strategy seeks to manage risk and may also help to mitigate drawdowns for the overall portfolio, aiming to maintain a relatively low correlation to traditional asset classes and to deliver positive returns in rising or falling markets. Multi-asset, long/short strategy provides exposure to a highly liquid investment universe, in a cost-efficient ETF

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
FLSP
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US35473P5465
CUSIP
35473P546
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Smart Betas
Industry
Long / Short
Benchmark
ICE BofA US 3-Month Treasury Bill Index
All key statistics

Details

NameFranklin Liberty Systematic Style Premia ETF
TickerFLSP
ISINUS35473P5465
CUSIP35473P546
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategorySmart Betas
Sub CategoryLong / Short
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateDec 18, 2019
BenchmarkICE BofA US 3-Month Treasury Bill Index

Shareas of Oct 13, 2026

Close Price USD28.95
52W Low / High 25.55 / 28.95
1Y Total Return12.18%
Below Average
1Y Volatility9.08%
Low Risk
Beta0.03
12M Dividends0.000
Last Dividend DateDec 15, 2023
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Dataas of Oct 14, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put FLSP to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test FLSP in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.