FundNYSEARCATreasuries

Simplify Enhanced Income ETF

HIGH NYSE Arca

The Simplify Enhanced Income ETF invests in income-producing US Treasury securities with a weighted average duration of two years or less, seeking to provide additional monthly income by selling short-dated put and/or call spreads on a variety of equity and fixed income instruments

20.96USD
−0.87 (−3.97%) 1 Year · close Oct 22

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
6.01%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
7.8%
Low Risk
Beta
0.43
vs the market
52-week range
20.7422.43
01 Performance

How HIGH has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 22
Subpar performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+5.8 pts
-5%0%5% HIGH +1.8% Price −4.0%

Over 1 year, HIGH returned +1.8% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +5.8 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
7.8%Low Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±8% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−7.5%
0%-4%−7.5%

Deepest fall −7.5% on Mar 26, 2026 — 149 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 56% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
HIGH tends to move+4.3%

A beta of 0.43 means HIGH has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -0.77 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
20.96
  • 12-day average21.05 −0.4%
  • 26-day average21.14 −0.9%
  • 50-day average21.22 −1.2%
  • 200-day average21.27 −1.5%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought43.0

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield6.01%

About 60 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.26
Last paid
Sep 25, 2026

Last 12 months

1.26 USD / share
0.15Oct 280.15Nov 210.13Dec 230.12Jan 270.11Feb 240.10Apr 270.10May 260.10Jun 250.10Jul 280.10Aug 260.10Sep 25
05 Themes

Where HIGH shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold HIGH. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Simplify Enhanced Income ETF

The Simplify Enhanced Income ETF invests in income-producing US Treasury securities with a weighted average duration of two years or less, seeking to provide additional monthly income by selling short-dated put and/or call spreads on a variety of equity and fixed income instruments

  • Featured in 2 curated themes
Ticker
HIGH
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US82889N6325
CUSIP
82889N632
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Treasuries
Industry
Option Spreads
All key statistics

Details

NameSimplify Enhanced Income ETF
TickerHIGH
ISINUS82889N6325
CUSIP82889N632
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryTreasuries
Sub CategoryOption Spreads
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateOct 27, 2022
Benchmark-

Shareas of Oct 22, 2026

Close Price USD20.96
52W Low / High 20.74 / 22.43
1Y Total Return1.80%
Subpar
1Y Volatility7.92%
Low Risk
Beta0.43
12M Dividends1.260
Last Dividend DateSep 25, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield6.01%

Dataas of Oct 23, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put HIGH to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test HIGH in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.