FundNYSEARCADeveloped Markets (ex-US)

iShares MSCI Intl Multifactor ETF

INTF NYSE Arca

The iShares MSCI Intl Multifactor ETF seeks to track the investment results of an index composed of global developed market large- and mid-capitalization stocks, excluding the U.S., that have favorable exposure to target style factors subject to constraints, with a focus on four proven drivers of r...

41.22USD
+6.62 (+19.13%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
996M
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.30%
per year
Dividend yield
3.02%
Semiyearly
Volatility · 1Y
15.1%
Below Average
Beta
0.72
vs the market
52-week range
34.3543.41
01 Performance

How INTF has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Above Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+3.6 pts
0%10%20%30% INTF +22.7% Price +19.1%

Over 1 year, INTF returned +22.7% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +3.6 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
15.1%Below Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±15% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−10.2%
0%-6%−10.2%

Deepest fall −10.2% on Mar 20, 2026 — 23 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 11% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
INTF tends to move+7.2%

A beta of 0.72 means INTF has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 1.26 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
41.22
  • 12-day average41.52 −0.7%
  • 26-day average41.86 −1.5%
  • 50-day average41.99 −1.8%
  • 200-day average40.13 +2.7%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought33.3

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

Developed Markets (ex-US) · InvestableMkt MultiFactors — tracking the MSCI World Ex US Net Index.

  • Assets under management996MUSD
  • Expense ratio0.30%per year
  • Holdings223
  • Risk score3.6Low

Launched April 2015. Fund data as of Feb 28, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield3.02%

About 30 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.24
Frequency
Semiyearly
Last paid
Jun 15, 2026

Last 12 months

1.24 USD / share
0.52Dec 160.72Jun 15
06 Themes

Where INTF shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold INTF. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

07 Profile

About iShares MSCI Intl Multifactor ETF

The iShares MSCI Intl Multifactor ETF seeks to track the investment results of an index composed of global developed market large- and mid-capitalization stocks, excluding the U.S., that have favorable exposure to target style factors subject to constraints, with a focus on four proven drivers of return: financially healthy firms, stocks that are inexpensive, smaller companies and trending stocks

  • Featured in 2 curated themes
  • 223 holdings
Ticker
INTF
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US46434V2741
CUSIP
46434V274
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Developed Markets (ex-US)
Industry
InvestableMkt MultiFactors
Benchmark
MSCI World Ex US Net Index
All key statistics

Details

NameiShares MSCI Intl Multifactor ETF
TickerINTF
ISINUS46434V2741
CUSIP46434V274
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryDeveloped Markets (ex-US)
Sub CategoryInvestableMkt MultiFactors
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateApr 28, 2015
BenchmarkMSCI World Ex US Net Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD41.22
52W Low / High 34.35 / 43.41
1Y Total Return22.72%
Above Average
1Y Volatility14.87%
Below Average
Beta0.72
12M Dividends1.243
Last Dividend DateJun 15, 2026
Dist. FrequencySemiyearly
Dividend Yield3.02%

Dataas of Feb 28, 2020

AUM996 M
Discount/Premium0.171%
NAV23.89
Shares Outstanding42 M
Volume 20D Avg255 K
Nbr of Holdings223
Risk RankLow
Net Expense0.300%
Options available-
Next step

Put INTF to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test INTF in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.