FundNYSEARCAGlobal ex-US

Renaissance International IPO ETF

IPOS NYSE Arca

Investing in overseas companies that have recently gone public, at least 80% of Renaissance International IPO's total assets in securities that comprise the Funds benchmark index which comprised of common stocks, depositary receipts, REITS and partnership units

20.51USD
+3.55 (+20.92%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
0.09%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
34.4%
High Risk
Beta
0.86
vs the market
52-week range
15.6725.69
01 Performance

How IPOS has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Above Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+0.1 pts
0%20%40% IPOS +21.0% Price +20.9%

Over 1 year, IPOS returned +21.0% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +0.1 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
34.4%High Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±34% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−20.2%
0%-12%−20.2%

Deepest fall −20.2% on Oct 12, 2026 — 116 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 48% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
IPOS tends to move+8.6%

A beta of 0.86 means IPOS has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.66 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
20.51
  • 12-day average21.19 −3.2%
  • 26-day average21.71 −5.6%
  • 50-day average22.20 −7.6%
  • 200-day average21.13 −3.0%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Oversold
OversoldOverbought25.9

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield0.09%

About 1 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.02
Last paid
Dec 12, 2025

Last 12 months

0.02 USD / share
0.02Dec 12
05 Themes

Where IPOS shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold IPOS. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Renaissance International IPO ETF

Investing in overseas companies that have recently gone public, at least 80% of Renaissance International IPO's total assets in securities that comprise the Funds benchmark index which comprised of common stocks, depositary receipts, REITS and partnership units

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
IPOS
Exchange
NYSE Arca
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Global ex-US
Industry
Multi-Factor (risk-weighted)
All key statistics

Details

NameRenaissance International IPO ETF
TickerIPOS
ISIN-
CUSIP-
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryGlobal ex-US
Sub CategoryMulti-Factor (risk-weighted)
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateJan 10, 2016
Benchmark-

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD20.51
52W Low / High 15.67 / 25.69
1Y Total Return21.03%
Above Average
1Y Volatility34.06%
High Risk
Beta0.86
12M Dividends0.018
Last Dividend DateDec 12, 2025
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield0.09%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put IPOS to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test IPOS in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.