FundNYSEARCAFixed Income

JPMorgan Active Bond ETF

JBND NYSE Arca

JPMorgan Active Bond ETF invests primarily in a diversified portfolio of intermediate-term, high-quality bonds, with a greater focus on securitized bonds and provides broad exposure across all sectors of the U.S. investment grade market, with set minimum and maximum sector allocations in securitize...

51.10USD
−0.91 (−1.76%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
4.63%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
3.9%
Average Risk
Beta
0.08
vs the market
52-week range
50.8353.35
01 Performance

How JBND has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+4.5 pts
-2%0%2%4% JBND +2.8% Price −1.8%

Over 1 year, JBND returned +2.8% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +4.5 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
3.9%Average Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±4% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−4.7%
0%-3%−4.7%

Deepest fall −4.7% on Oct 5, 2026 — 220 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
JBND tends to move+0.8%

A beta of 0.08 means JBND has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -1.00 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
51.10
  • 12-day average51.11 −0.0%
  • 26-day average51.36 −0.5%
  • 50-day average51.66 −1.1%
  • 200-day average51.96 −1.7%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Oversold
OversoldOverbought29.5

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield4.63%

About 46 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
2.37
Last paid
Oct 1, 2026

Last 12 months

2.37 USD / share
0.19Nov 30.19Dec 10.03Dec 150.19Dec 310.19Feb 20.17Mar 20.19Apr 10.20May 10.19Jun 10.20Jul 10.20Aug 30.21Sep 10.20Oct 1
05 Themes

Where JBND shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold JBND. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About JPMorgan Active Bond ETF

JPMorgan Active Bond ETF invests primarily in a diversified portfolio of intermediate-term, high-quality bonds, with a greater focus on securitized bonds and provides broad exposure across all sectors of the U.S. investment grade market, with set minimum and maximum sector allocations in securitized and investment grade credit

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
JBND
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US46654Q7161
CUSIP
46654Q716
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Fixed Income
Industry
Investment-grade Corporate
All key statistics

Details

NameJPMorgan Active Bond ETF
TickerJBND
ISINUS46654Q7161
CUSIP46654Q716
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryFixed Income
Sub CategoryInvestment-grade Corporate
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateOct 11, 2023
Benchmark-

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD51.10
52W Low / High 50.83 / 53.35
1Y Total Return2.79%
Average
1Y Volatility4.17%
Average Risk
Beta0.08
12M Dividends2.36624
Last Dividend DateOct 1, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield4.63%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put JBND to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test JBND in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.