FundNYSEARCATransportation

MAX™ Airlines 3X Leveraged ETN

JETU NYSE Arca

The return on the MAX Airlines 3X Leveraged ETNs is linked to a 3X times leveraged participation in the daily performance of the Prime Airlines Index, minus the applicable fees

21.34USD
+0.09 (+0.42%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
0.00%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
75.8%
High Risk
Beta
3.32
vs the market
52-week range
20.2042.32
01 Performance

How JETU has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
0.0 pts
0%50%100% JETU +0.4% Price +0.4%

Over 1 year, JETU returned +0.4% with dividends reinvested — dividends added 0.0 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
75.8%

A typical year sees the price swing about ±76% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−49.6%
0%-29%−49.6%

Deepest fall −49.6% on Oct 12, 2026 — 98 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 74% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
JETU tends to move+33.2%

A beta of 3.32 means JETU has moved more than the market.

03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
21.34
  • 12-day average22.58 −5.5%
  • 26-day average24.20 −11.8%
  • 50-day average26.75 −20.2%
  • 200-day average29.27 −27.1%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Oversold
OversoldOverbought27.6

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Themes

Where JETU shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold JETU. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

05 Profile

About MAX™ Airlines 3X Leveraged ETN

The return on the MAX Airlines 3X Leveraged ETNs is linked to a 3X times leveraged participation in the daily performance of the Prime Airlines Index, minus the applicable fees

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
JETU
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US0636794929
CUSIP
063679492
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Transportation
Industry
Leveraged
Benchmark
Prime Airlines Index
All key statistics

Details

NameMAX™ Airlines 3X Leveraged ETN
TickerJETU
ISINUS0636794929
CUSIP063679492
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryTransportation
Sub CategoryLeveraged
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateJun 23, 2023
BenchmarkPrime Airlines Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD21.34
52W Low / High 20.20 / 42.32
1Y Total Return0.42%
Subpar
1Y Volatility75.31%
High Risk
Beta3.32
12M Dividends0.000
Last Dividend Date-
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put JETU to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test JETU in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.