FundNYSEARCAGlobal ex-US

JPMorgan International Growth ETF

JIG NYSE Arca

JPMorgan International Growth ETF invests in companies across foreign developed markets and emerging markets. The fund employs a fundamental bottom-up approach that seeks to identify companies with strong growth and quality characteristics

83.94USD
+10.47 (+14.25%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
1.97%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
21.8%
Above Average
Beta
0.89
vs the market
52-week range
70.2588.02
01 Performance

How JIG has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+2.2 pts
0%10%20% JIG +16.5% Price +14.3%

Over 1 year, JIG returned +16.5% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +2.2 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
21.8%Above Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±22% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−12.9%
0%-7%−12.9%

Deepest fall −12.9% on Mar 30, 2026 — 32 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 22% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
JIG tends to move+8.9%

A beta of 0.89 means JIG has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.80 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
83.94
  • 12-day average84.65 −0.8%
  • 26-day average84.58 −0.8%
  • 50-day average84.37 −0.5%
  • 200-day average80.93 +3.7%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought44.3

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield1.97%

About 20 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.65
Last paid
Dec 16, 2025

Last 12 months

1.65 USD / share
1.65Dec 16
05 Themes

Where JIG shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold JIG. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About JPMorgan International Growth ETF

JPMorgan International Growth ETF invests in companies across foreign developed markets and emerging markets. The fund employs a fundamental bottom-up approach that seeks to identify companies with strong growth and quality characteristics

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
JIG
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US46641Q3240
CUSIP
46641Q324
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Global ex-US
Industry
Multi-Factor (risk-weighted)
All key statistics

Details

NameJPMorgan International Growth ETF
TickerJIG
ISINUS46641Q3240
CUSIP46641Q324
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryGlobal ex-US
Sub CategoryMulti-Factor (risk-weighted)
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateMay 20, 2020
Benchmark-

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD83.94
52W Low / High 70.25 / 88.02
1Y Total Return16.50%
Average
1Y Volatility21.43%
Above Average
Beta0.89
12M Dividends1.650
Last Dividend DateDec 16, 2025
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield1.97%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put JIG to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test JIG in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.