FundNYSEARCAAggregate

Kingsbarn Tactical Bond ETF

KDRN NYSE Arca

The Kingsbarn Tactical Bond ETF seeks to maximize total return by solving for the idiosyncratic and systematic risks associated with fixed income investing. Idiosyncratic (credit) risk strives to be managed by a diversified core of fixed income investments. Systematic (interest rate) risk is solved...

22.43USD
−0.62 (−2.67%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
2.06%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
3.3%
Below Average
Beta
0.05
vs the market
52-week range
22.3423.44
01 Performance

How KDRN has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Subpar performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+2.0 pts
-2%0%2% KDRN −0.7% Price −2.7%

Over 1 year, KDRN returned −0.7% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +2.0 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
3.3%Below Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±3% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−4.7%
0%-3%−4.7%

Deepest fall −4.7% on Oct 2, 2026 — 217 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 0% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
KDRN tends to move+0.5%

A beta of 0.05 means KDRN has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -1.37 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
22.43
  • 12-day average22.42 +0.0%
  • 26-day average22.50 −0.3%
  • 50-day average22.61 −0.8%
  • 200-day average22.82 −1.7%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought30.8

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield2.06%

About 21 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.46
Last paid
Sep 23, 2026

Last 12 months

0.46 USD / share
0.23Dec 240.24Sep 23
05 Themes

Where KDRN shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold KDRN. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Kingsbarn Tactical Bond ETF

The Kingsbarn Tactical Bond ETF seeks to maximize total return by solving for the idiosyncratic and systematic risks associated with fixed income investing. Idiosyncratic (credit) risk strives to be managed by a diversified core of fixed income investments. Systematic (interest rate) risk is solved through actively managing the portfolio’s effective duration exposure. Active duration risk is pre-determined and bound at ±10 years

  • Featured in 3 curated themes
Ticker
KDRN
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US26923N7021
CUSIP
26923N702
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Aggregate
Industry
Long Duration
All key statistics

Details

NameKingsbarn Tactical Bond ETF
TickerKDRN
ISINUS26923N7021
CUSIP26923N702
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryAggregate
Sub CategoryLong Duration
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateDec 19, 2021
Benchmark-

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD22.43
52W Low / High 22.34 / 23.44
1Y Total Return-0.66%
Subpar
1Y Volatility3.43%
Below Average
Beta0.05
12M Dividends0.46214
Last Dividend DateSep 23, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield2.06%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put KDRN to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test KDRN in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.