FundNYSEARCADeveloped Markets (ex-US)

Invesco International Corporate Bond ETF

PICB NYSE Arca

The Invesco International Corporate Bond ETF is based on the S&P International Corporate Bond Index®. The Index measures the performance of investment-grade corporate bonds issued in the following currencies of Group of Ten (G10) countries, excluding the US dollar (USD): Australian dollar (AUD), Br...

22.10USD
−0.74 (−3.26%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
116M
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.50%
per year
Dividend yield
3.62%
Monthly
Volatility · 1Y
7.6%
Above Average
Beta
0.16
vs the market
52-week range
22.1023.99
01 Performance

How PICB has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Subpar performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+3.5 pts
-4%-2%0%2%4%6% PICB +0.2% Price −3.3%

Over 1 year, PICB returned +0.2% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +3.5 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
7.6%Above Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±8% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−7.9%
0%-5%−7.9%

Deepest fall −7.9% on Oct 12, 2026 — 258 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 16% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
PICB tends to move+1.6%

A beta of 0.16 means PICB has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -0.70 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
22.10
  • 12-day average22.25 −0.7%
  • 26-day average22.44 −1.5%
  • 50-day average22.63 −2.4%
  • 200-day average22.86 −3.3%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Oversold
OversoldOverbought23.3

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

Developed Markets (ex-US) · Corporate Debt - Local Currencies — tracking the S&P International Corporate Bond Index®.

  • Assets under management116MUSD
  • Expense ratio0.50%per year
  • Holdings481
  • Risk score2.3Low

Launched June 2010. Fund data as of Feb 27, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield3.62%

About 36 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.80
Frequency
Monthly
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.73 USD / share
0.07Oct 200.07Nov 240.08Dec 220.06Jan 200.06Feb 230.06Mar 230.06Apr 200.07May 180.07Jul 200.07Aug 240.07Sep 21
06 Themes

Where PICB shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold PICB. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

07 Profile

About Invesco International Corporate Bond ETF

The Invesco International Corporate Bond ETF is based on the S&P International Corporate Bond Index®. The Index measures the performance of investment-grade corporate bonds issued in the following currencies of Group of Ten (G10) countries, excluding the US dollar (USD): Australian dollar (AUD), British pound (GBP), Canadian dollar (CAD), euro (EUR), Japanese yen (JPY), Swiss franc (SFR), New Zealand dollar (NZD), Norwegian krone (NOK) and Swedish krona (SEK)

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
  • 481 holdings
Ticker
PICB
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US46138E6361
CUSIP
46138E636
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Developed Markets (ex-US)
Industry
Corporate Debt - Local Currencies
Benchmark
S&P International Corporate Bond Index®
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco International Corporate Bond ETF
TickerPICB
ISINUS46138E6361
CUSIP46138E636
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryDeveloped Markets (ex-US)
Sub CategoryCorporate Debt - Local Currencies
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateJun 3, 2010
BenchmarkS&P International Corporate Bond Index®

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD22.10
52W Low / High 22.10 / 23.99
1Y Total Return0.24%
Subpar
1Y Volatility7.55%
Above Average
Beta0.16
12M Dividends0.79955
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. FrequencyMonthly
Dividend Yield3.62%

Dataas of Feb 27, 2020

AUM116 M
Discount/Premium0.171%
NAV26.90
Shares Outstanding4.3 M
Volume 20D Avg17 K
Nbr of Holdings481
Risk RankLow
Net Expense0.500%
Options available-
Next step

Put PICB to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test PICB in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.