FundNYSEARCACorporate Investment Grade

SPDR® ICE Preferred Securities ETF

PSK NYSE Arca

The SPDR ICE Preferred Securities ETF seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond generally to the total return performance of the ICE Exchange-Listed Fixed & Adjustable Rate Preferred Securities Index. The fund seeks to provide exposure to preferred securities th...

27.91USD
−2.69 (−8.80%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
1.19B
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.45%
per year
Dividend yield
7.60%
Monthly
Volatility · 1Y
5.9%
Above Average
Beta
0.28
vs the market
52-week range
27.9131.00
01 Performance

How PSK has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Subpar performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+6.9 pts
-10%-5%0%5% PSK −1.9% Price −8.8%

Over 1 year, PSK returned −1.9% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +6.9 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
5.9%Above Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±6% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−10.0%
0%-6%−10.0%

Deepest fall −10.0% on Oct 12, 2026 — 236 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 14% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
PSK tends to move+2.8%

A beta of 0.28 means PSK has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -1.77 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
27.91
  • 12-day average28.26 −1.2%
  • 26-day average28.56 −2.3%
  • 50-day average28.91 −3.5%
  • 200-day average29.65 −5.9%

The price is above 0 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Oversold
OversoldOverbought18.7

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

Corporate Investment Grade · Broad Maturities — tracking the ICE Exchange-Listed Fixed & Adjustable Rate Preferred Securities Index.

  • Assets under management1.19BUSD
  • Expense ratio0.45%per year
  • Holdings168
  • Risk score3.1Low

Launched September 2009. Fund data as of Feb 28, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield7.60%

About 76 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
2.12
Frequency
Monthly
Last paid
Oct 1, 2026

Last 12 months

2.12 USD / share
0.18Nov 30.18Dec 10.18Dec 180.18Feb 20.18Mar 20.18Apr 10.18May 10.18Jun 10.18Jul 10.18Aug 30.16Sep 10.16Oct 1
06 Themes

Where PSK shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold PSK. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

07 Profile

About SPDR® ICE Preferred Securities ETF

The SPDR ICE Preferred Securities ETF seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond generally to the total return performance of the ICE Exchange-Listed Fixed & Adjustable Rate Preferred Securities Index. The fund seeks to provide exposure to preferred securities that are non-convertible, have a par amount of $25, and maintain a minimum par value of $250 million

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
  • 168 holdings
Ticker
PSK
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US78464A2924
CUSIP
78464A292
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Corporate Investment Grade
Industry
Broad Maturities
Benchmark
ICE Exchange-Listed Fixed & Adjustable Rate Preferred Securities Index
All key statistics

Details

NameSPDR® ICE Preferred Securities ETF
TickerPSK
ISINUS78464A2924
CUSIP78464A292
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryCorporate Investment Grade
Sub CategoryBroad Maturities
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateSep 17, 2009
BenchmarkICE Exchange-Listed Fixed & Adjustable Rate Preferred Securities Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD27.91
52W Low / High 27.91 / 31.00
1Y Total Return-1.88%
Subpar
1Y Volatility6.17%
Above Average
Beta0.28
12M Dividends2.120
Last Dividend DateOct 1, 2026
Dist. FrequencyMonthly
Dividend Yield7.60%

Dataas of Feb 28, 2020

AUM1.2 B
Discount/Premium0.462%
NAV42.57
Shares Outstanding28 M
Volume 20D Avg236 K
Nbr of Holdings168
Risk RankLow
Net Expense0.450%
Options available-
Next step

Put PSK to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test PSK in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.