FundNYSEARCAUS Equity

Invesco S&P 500® Pure Growth ETF

RPG NYSE Arca

The Invesco S&P 500® Pure Growth ETF (Fund) is based on the S&P 500® Pure Growth Index (Index). The Fund will invest at least 90% of its total assets in securities that comprise the Index. The Index measures the performance of securities that exhibit strong growth characteristics in the S&P 500® In...

58.45USD
+11.04 (+23.29%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Fund size
2.45B
as of Feb 2020
Expense ratio
0.35%
per year
Dividend yield
0.15%
Quarterly
Volatility · 1Y
25.4%
Above Average
Beta
1.25
vs the market
52-week range
43.5963.81
01 Performance

How RPG has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Above Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+0.2 pts
-10%0%10%20%30% RPG +23.5% Price +23.3%

Over 1 year, RPG returned +23.5% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +0.2 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
25.4%Above Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±25% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−16.8%
0%-10%−16.8%

Deepest fall −16.8% on Jul 29, 2026 — 29 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 37% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
RPG tends to move+12.5%

A beta of 1.25 means RPG has moved more than the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.98 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
58.45
  • 12-day average59.05 −1.0%
  • 26-day average58.56 −0.2%
  • 50-day average58.25 +0.3%
  • 200-day average54.89 +6.5%

The price is above 2 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought49.7

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Fund

Inside the fund

US Equity · LargeCap Growth — tracking the S&P 500® Pure Growth Index.

  • Assets under management2.45BUSD
  • Expense ratio0.35%per year
  • Holdings107
  • Risk score4.8Medium

Launched March 2006. Fund data as of Feb 27, 2020.

05 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield0.15%

About 1 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.09
Frequency
Quarterly
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.06 USD / share
0.01Dec 220.02Mar 230.04Sep 21
07 Profile

About Invesco S&P 500® Pure Growth ETF

The Invesco S&P 500® Pure Growth ETF (Fund) is based on the S&P 500® Pure Growth Index (Index). The Fund will invest at least 90% of its total assets in securities that comprise the Index. The Index measures the performance of securities that exhibit strong growth characteristics in the S&P 500® Index

  • Featured in 4 curated themes
  • 107 holdings
Ticker
RPG
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US46137V2667
CUSIP
46137V266
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
US Equity
Industry
LargeCap Growth
Benchmark
S&P 500® Pure Growth Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco S&P 500® Pure Growth ETF
TickerRPG
ISINUS46137V2667
CUSIP46137V266
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryUS Equity
Sub CategoryLargeCap Growth
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateMar 1, 2006
BenchmarkS&P 500® Pure Growth Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD58.45
52W Low / High 43.59 / 63.81
1Y Total Return23.47%
Above Average
1Y Volatility25.08%
Above Average
Beta1.25
12M Dividends0.08586
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. FrequencyQuarterly
Dividend Yield0.15%

Dataas of Feb 27, 2020

AUM2.4 B
Discount/Premium-0.067%
NAV119.29
Shares Outstanding21 M
Volume 20D Avg147 K
Nbr of Holdings107
Risk RankMedium
Net Expense0.350%
Options available-
Next step

Put RPG to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test RPG in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.