FundNYSEARCAReal Estate

Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Real Estate ETF

RSPR NYSE Arca

The Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Real Estate ETF (Fund) is based on the S&P 500® Equal Weight Real Estate Index. The Index equally weights stocks in the real estate sector of the S&P 500® Index.

33.80USD
+0.26 (+0.77%) 1 Year · close Oct 13

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
3.03%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
14.7%
Below Average
Beta
0.58
vs the market
52-week range
31.9837.63
01 Performance

How RSPR has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 13
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+3.1 pts
-5%0%5%10%15% RSPR +3.8% Price +0.8%

Over 1 year, RSPR returned +3.8% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +3.1 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
14.7%Below Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±15% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−12.6%
0%-7%−12.6%

Deepest fall −12.6% on Oct 7, 2026 — 70 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 28% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
RSPR tends to move+5.8%

A beta of 0.58 means RSPR has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio -0.07 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
33.80
  • 12-day average33.58 +0.7%
  • 26-day average34.06 −0.7%
  • 50-day average34.71 −2.6%
  • 200-day average34.94 −3.3%

The price is above 1 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought39.0

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield3.03%

About 30 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
1.02
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.74 USD / share
0.22Dec 220.32Mar 230.19Sep 21
05 Themes

Where RSPR shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold RSPR. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Real Estate ETF

The Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Real Estate ETF (Fund) is based on the S&P 500® Equal Weight Real Estate Index. The Index equally weights stocks in the real estate sector of the S&P 500® Index.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
RSPR
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US46137V2907
CUSIP
46137V290
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Real Estate
Industry
InvestableMkt US
Benchmark
S&P 500® Equal Weight Real Estate Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Real Estate ETF
TickerRSPR
ISINUS46137V2907
CUSIP46137V290
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryReal Estate
Sub CategoryInvestableMkt US
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateAug 13, 2015
BenchmarkS&P 500® Equal Weight Real Estate Index

Shareas of Oct 13, 2026

Close Price USD33.80
52W Low / High 31.98 / 37.63
1Y Total Return3.82%
Below Average
1Y Volatility14.44%
Below Average
Beta0.58
12M Dividends1.02357
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield3.03%

Dataas of Oct 14, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put RSPR to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test RSPR in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.