FundNYSEARCAConsumer Non-Durables

Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Consumer Staples ETF

RSPS NYSE Arca

The Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Consumer Staples ETF is based on the S&P 500® Equal Weight Consumer Staples Index. The Fund will invest at least 90% of its total assets in common stocks that comprise the Index. The Index equally weights stocks in the consumer staples sector of the S&P 500® Index.

29.76USD
+1.58 (+5.60%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
2.98%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
15.2%
Below Average
Beta
0.25
vs the market
52-week range
27.3732.51
01 Performance

How RSPS has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Below Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+3.2 pts
0%5%10%15% RSPS +8.8% Price +5.6%

Over 1 year, RSPS returned +8.8% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +3.2 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
15.2%Below Average

A typical year sees the price swing about ±15% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−12.2%
0%-7%−12.2%

Deepest fall −12.2% on Oct 1, 2026 — 219 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 54% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
RSPS tends to move+2.5%

A beta of 0.25 means RSPS has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 0.19 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
29.76
  • 12-day average29.26 +1.7%
  • 26-day average29.52 +0.8%
  • 50-day average29.84 −0.3%
  • 200-day average29.83 −0.2%

The price is above 2 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought57.4

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield2.98%

About 30 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.89
Last paid
Sep 21, 2026

Last 12 months

0.65 USD / share
0.23Dec 220.22Mar 230.20Sep 21
05 Themes

Where RSPS shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold RSPS. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Consumer Staples ETF

The Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Consumer Staples ETF is based on the S&P 500® Equal Weight Consumer Staples Index. The Fund will invest at least 90% of its total assets in common stocks that comprise the Index. The Index equally weights stocks in the consumer staples sector of the S&P 500® Index.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
RSPS
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US46137V3731
CUSIP
46137V373
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Consumer Non-Durables
Industry
Investable Market
Benchmark
S&P 500® Equal Weight Consumer Staples Index
All key statistics

Details

NameInvesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Consumer Staples ETF
TickerRSPS
ISINUS46137V3731
CUSIP46137V373
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryConsumer Non-Durables
Sub CategoryInvestable Market
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateNov 1, 2006
BenchmarkS&P 500® Equal Weight Consumer Staples Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD29.76
52W Low / High 27.37 / 32.51
1Y Total Return8.76%
Below Average
1Y Volatility15.03%
Below Average
Beta0.25
12M Dividends0.88829
Last Dividend DateSep 21, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield2.98%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put RSPS to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test RSPS in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.