FundNYSEARCATransportation

U.S. Global Sea to Sky Cargo ETF

SEA NYSE Arca

The U.S. Global Sea to Sky Cargo ETF seeks to track the performance, before fees and expenses, of the U.S. Global Sea to Sky Cargo Index.

21.63USD
+8.72 (+67.58%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
0.00%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
17.3%
Average Risk
Beta
0.62
vs the market
52-week range
12.9121.63
01 Performance

How SEA has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Strong performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
0.0 pts
0%20%40%60% SEA +67.6% Price +67.6%

Over 1 year, SEA returned +67.6% with dividends reinvested — dividends added 0.0 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
17.3%Average Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±17% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−8.0%
0%-5%−8.0%

Deepest fall −8.0% on Jun 30, 2026 — 53 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 5% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
SEA tends to move+6.2%

A beta of 0.62 means SEA has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 3.05 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
21.63
  • 12-day average20.80 +4.0%
  • 26-day average20.41 +6.0%
  • 50-day average19.85 +9.0%
  • 200-day average17.64 +22.6%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought66.7

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Themes

Where SEA shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold SEA. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

05 Profile

About U.S. Global Sea to Sky Cargo ETF

The U.S. Global Sea to Sky Cargo ETF seeks to track the performance, before fees and expenses, of the U.S. Global Sea to Sky Cargo Index.

  • Featured in 2 curated themes
Ticker
SEA
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US26922B8651
CUSIP
26922B865
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Transportation
Industry
InvestableMkt MultiFactors
Benchmark
U.S. Global Sea to Sky Cargo Index
All key statistics

Details

NameU.S. Global Sea to Sky Cargo ETF
TickerSEA
ISINUS26922B8651
CUSIP26922B865
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryTransportation
Sub CategoryInvestableMkt MultiFactors
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateJan 18, 2022
BenchmarkU.S. Global Sea to Sky Cargo Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD21.63
52W Low / High 12.91 / 21.63
1Y Total Return67.58%
Strong
1Y Volatility17.36%
Average Risk
Beta0.62
12M Dividends0.000
Last Dividend Date-
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield0.00%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put SEA to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test SEA in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.