FundNYSEARCASmart Betas

Innovator Equity Managed Floor ETF™

SFLR NYSE Arca

The Innovator Equity Managed Floor ETF™ is actively managed by Parametric, designed to capture the upside of large-cap U.S. equities, and engineered to limit the potential for maximum losses through a disciplined options overlay.

39.75USD
+3.85 (+10.71%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
0.10%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
9.8%
Low Risk
Beta
0.57
vs the market
52-week range
34.8439.77
01 Performance

How SFLR has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+0.1 pts
0%5%10% SFLR +10.8% Price +10.7%

Over 1 year, SFLR returned +10.8% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +0.1 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
9.8%

A typical year sees the price swing about ±10% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−6.8%
0%-4%−6.8%

Deepest fall −6.8% on Mar 30, 2026 — 77 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 2% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
SFLR tends to move+5.7%

A beta of 0.57 means SFLR has moved less than the market.

03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
39.75
  • 12-day average39.48 +0.7%
  • 26-day average39.27 +1.2%
  • 50-day average39.04 +1.8%
  • 200-day average37.75 +5.3%

The price is above 4 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought58.5

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield0.10%

About 1 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.04
Last paid
Sep 30, 2026

Last 12 months

0.04 USD / share
0.02Dec 310.02Sep 30
05 Themes

Where SFLR shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold SFLR. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About Innovator Equity Managed Floor ETF™

The Innovator Equity Managed Floor ETF™ is actively managed by Parametric, designed to capture the upside of large-cap U.S. equities, and engineered to limit the potential for maximum losses through a disciplined options overlay.

  • Featured in 2 curated themes
Ticker
SFLR
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US45783Y6730
CUSIP
45783Y673
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Smart Betas
Industry
DownsideProtection/UpsideLimits
All key statistics

Details

NameInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF™
TickerSFLR
ISINUS45783Y6730
CUSIP45783Y673
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategorySmart Betas
Sub CategoryDownsideProtection/UpsideLimits
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateNov 9, 2022
Benchmark-

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD39.75
52W Low / High 34.84 / 39.77
1Y Total Return10.83%
Below Average
1Y Volatility9.67%
Low Risk
Beta0.57
12M Dividends0.04154
Last Dividend DateSep 30, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield0.10%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put SFLR to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test SFLR in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.