FundNYSEARCATransportation

ProShares Supply Chain Logistics ETF

SUPL NYSE Arca

ProShares Supply Chain Logistics ETF seeks investment results, before fees and expenses, that track the performance of the FactSet Supply Chain Logistics Index.

44.83USD
+8.68 (+24.02%) 1 Year · close Oct 12

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
2.02%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
16.7%
Average Risk
Beta
0.75
vs the market
52-week range
36.0848.42
01 Performance

How SUPL has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 12
Above Average performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+2.5 pts
0%10%20%30% SUPL +26.5% Price +24.0%

Over 1 year, SUPL returned +26.5% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +2.5 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
16.7%Average Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±17% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−10.0%
0%-6%−10.0%

Deepest fall −10.0% on Mar 27, 2026 — 25 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 20% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
SUPL tends to move+7.5%

A beta of 0.75 means SUPL has moved less than the market.

Sharpe ratio 1.19 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Uptrend
44.83
  • 12-day average44.58 +0.6%
  • 26-day average45.03 −0.4%
  • 50-day average45.55 −1.6%
  • 200-day average44.25 +1.3%

The price is above 2 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is above the 200-day, a sign of a rising longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought49.8

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield2.02%

About 20 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
0.91
Last paid
Sep 23, 2026

Last 12 months

0.91 USD / share
0.52Dec 240.19Jun 240.21Sep 23
05 Themes

Where SUPL shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold SUPL. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About ProShares Supply Chain Logistics ETF

ProShares Supply Chain Logistics ETF seeks investment results, before fees and expenses, that track the performance of the FactSet Supply Chain Logistics Index.

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
SUPL
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US74347G3175
CUSIP
74347G317
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Transportation
Industry
Logistics
Benchmark
FactSet Supply Chain Logistics Index
All key statistics

Details

NameProShares Supply Chain Logistics ETF
TickerSUPL
ISINUS74347G3175
CUSIP74347G317
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategoryTransportation
Sub CategoryLogistics
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateApr 6, 2022
BenchmarkFactSet Supply Chain Logistics Index

Shareas of Oct 12, 2026

Close Price USD44.83
52W Low / High 36.08 / 48.42
1Y Total Return26.53%
Above Average
1Y Volatility16.71%
Average Risk
Beta0.75
12M Dividends0.90642
Last Dividend DateSep 23, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield2.02%

Dataas of Oct 13, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put SUPL to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test SUPL in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.