FundNYSEARCASmart Betas

YieldMax™ TSLA Option Income Strategy ETF

TSLY NYSE Arca

The value of the Fund, which focuses on an individual security TSLA -Tesla, may be more volatile than a traditional pooled investment or the market as a whole and may perform differently from the value of a traditional pooled investment or the market as a whole. The Fund’s strategy will cap its pot...

22.11USD
−2.16 (−8.89%) 1 Year · close Oct 13

Hover to inspectDrag to measure a move← → to step through days

Dividend yield
71.42%
Trailing 12 months
Volatility · 1Y
37.0%
High Risk
Beta
2.06
vs the market
52-week range
18.6127.61
01 Performance

How TSLY has paid off

Price return over every period, and total return with dividends reinvested, set against price alone.

Return by period

Price · to Oct 13
Strong performance Select a period to update every chart on the page.

Total return vs price return

Price only
+65.1 pts
-20%0%20%40%60% TSLY +56.2% Price −8.9%

Over 1 year, TSLY returned +56.2% with dividends reinvested — dividends added +65.1 pts to the price move.

02 Risk

How bumpy is the ride?

Return only means something next to the risk taken to earn it. Volatility, drawdowns and market sensitivity over 1 year.

Volatility

Annualized · 1Y
37.0%High Risk

A typical year sees the price swing about ±37% around its trend.

Drawdown from peak

How far below its previous high the price has been
−32.6%
0%-19%−32.6%

Deepest fall −32.6% on Jul 29, 2026 — 219 days after the previous high
More than 5% below a high 83% of the time.

Market sensitivity

Beta
Market moves+10.0%
TSLY tends to move+20.6%

A beta of 2.06 means TSLY has moved more than the market.

Sharpe ratio -0.59 Return earned per unit of volatility
03 Technicals

Trend & momentum

Where the price sits against its moving averages, and how stretched the recent move is.

Price vs moving averages

Downtrend
22.11
  • 12-day average22.07 +0.2%
  • 26-day average21.82 +1.3%
  • 50-day average21.76 +1.6%
  • 200-day average22.57 −2.1%

The price is above 3 of 4 averages. The 50-day average is below the 200-day, a sign of a falling longer-term trend.

Relative strength (RSI)

Neutral
OversoldOverbought49.0

RSI compares recent gains with recent losses on a 0–100 scale. Above 70 a move is often considered stretched, below 30 washed out.

Technical indicators describe past prices. They are not a forecast.

04 Dividends

What it pays you

Cash distributions over the last twelve months, and how they have grown.

Dividend yield71.42%

About 714 USD a year for every 1,000 USD invested at today's price.

Per share
15.79
Last paid
Oct 8, 2026

Last 12 months

15.79 USD / share
0.19Oct 160.17Oct 230.57Oct 300.74Nov 60.48Nov 130.45Nov 200.48Nov 280.94Dec 40.42Dec 110.42Dec 180.63Dec 260.32Jan 80.35Jan 150.29Jan 220.32Jan 290.33Feb 50.33Feb 120.32Feb 190.32Feb 260.30Mar 50.29Mar 120.27Mar 190.26Mar 260.26Apr 20.26Apr 90.27Apr 160.30Apr 230.30Apr 300.34May 70.52May 140.29May 210.39May 280.27Jun 110.28Jun 180.27Jun 250.28Jul 20.26Jul 160.24Jul 230.21Jul 300.23Aug 60.18Aug 130.20Aug 200.21Sep 30.22Sep 100.21Sep 170.21Sep 240.23Oct 10.22Oct 8
05 Themes

Where TSLY shows up

Curated themes and indices that hold TSLY. Open one to see it in context, or test the whole theme in a portfolio.

06 Profile

About YieldMax™ TSLA Option Income Strategy ETF

The value of the Fund, which focuses on an individual security TSLA -Tesla, may be more volatile than a traditional pooled investment or the market as a whole and may perform differently from the value of a traditional pooled investment or the market as a whole. The Fund’s strategy will cap its potential gains if TSLA shares increase in value. The Fund’s strategy is subject to all potential losses if TSLA shares decrease in value, which may not be offset by income received by the Fund

  • Featured in 1 curated theme
Ticker
TSLY
Exchange
NYSE Arca
ISIN
US88636J4444
CUSIP
88636J444
Currency
U.S. Dollar (USD)
Country
USA
Sector
Smart Betas
Industry
Covered Calls
All key statistics

Details

NameYieldMax™ TSLA Option Income Strategy ETF
TickerTSLY
ISINUS88636J4444
CUSIP88636J444
ExchangeNYSEARCA
CategorySmart Betas
Sub CategoryCovered Calls
CountryUSA
CurrencyU.S. Dollar
Inception DateNov 22, 2022
Benchmark-

Shareas of Oct 13, 2026

Close Price USD22.11
52W Low / High 18.61 / 27.61
1Y Total Return56.18%
Strong
1Y Volatility39.84%
High Risk
Beta2.06
12M Dividends15.7904
Last Dividend DateOct 8, 2026
Dist. Frequency-
Dividend Yield71.42%

Dataas of Oct 14, 2026

AUM-
Discount/Premium-
NAV-
Shares Outstanding-
Volume 20D Avg-
Nbr of Holdings-
Risk Rank-
Net Expense-
Options available-
Next step

Put TSLY to the test

See how it would change the return and the risk of a portfolio, with virtual money, before a single real dollar moves.

Test TSLY in a portfolio

Data for information only, not investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.